Heat Results

2013 COMSA Short Course Swim Championships

Short Course Yards
Apr 5-7, 2013

Event 23, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  CMS 'A'                           X45+   CMS    2:55.00          NS
     Townley, Antoinette (F53)          Stokoe, Rick W (M57)               
     Craft, Carol S (F51)               Glossa, Jeff (M58)                 

  2  CMS 'A'                           X65+   CMS    2:44.00     2:46.21
     Sachs, Janet G (F76)               Arnold, Tom (M65)                  
     Hultin, Walter B (M69)             Lebsack, Linda M (F66)             
                49.39     1:29.76(40.37)    2:06.63(36.87)    2:46.21(39.58)

  3  CMS 'B'                           X45+   CMS    2:40.00     2:28.80
     Hulett, Jeffrey R (M52)            Stokoe, Jeanne (F51)               
     Metzger, Anne M (F52)              Gelormino, Mike (M45)              
                47.60     1:22.44(34.84)    1:55.13(32.69)    2:28.80(33.67)

  4  CMS 'A'                           X25+   CMS    2:35.00     2:27.86
     Early, Sarah (F41)                 Morris, Chad (M37)                 
     Davis, Kelly R (F37)               Bergford, Brian (M31)              
                44.24     1:24.23(39.99)    1:58.96(34.73)    2:27.86(28.90)

  5  CMS 'A'                           X18+   CMS    2:35.00     2:17.55
     Hoyt, Brian K (M46)                Hoyt, Gunnar K (M18)               
     Broncucia, Stacy L (F44)           Mickelson, Justina P (F43)         
                32.94     1:09.79(36.85)    1:46.43(36.64)    2:17.55(31.12)

  6  CMS 'A'                           X65+   CMS    2:35.00          NS
     Hashimoto, Christine L (F65)       Yost, Robert R (M71)               
     Plummer, Mark A (M76)              Anziano, Marcia (F68)              

  7  CMS 'A'                           X55+   CMS    2:40.00          NS
     Kane, Julie K (F59)                Blodgett, Bob H (M62)              
     Korzeb, Stanley L (M60)            Yoder, Margie E (F60)              

  8  CMS 'B'                           X18+   CMS    2:43.00     2:57.85
     Cattles, Steve (M53)               Reetz, Eric F (M53)                
     Mast, Lindsey M (F24)              Willey, Briana D (F29)             
              1:05.80     1:49.53(43.73)    2:20.64(31.11)    2:57.85(37.21)

  9  CMS 'A'                           X35+   CMS    2:45.00     2:37.22
     Forrester, Scott G (M35)           Henault, Kerry F (F41)             
     Weaver, Chris (M37)                Metzler, Lisa M (F47)              
                                                            2:37.22(2:37.22)

 10  CMS 'A'                           X18+   CMS    3:00.00     2:25.12
     Mazzetta, Marcy L (F54)            Wakefield, Brian W (M24)           
     Feltz, Nick M (M28)                Mitchell, Melanie (F41)            
                46.91     1:18.99(32.08)  2:25.38(1:06.39)
Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #14
Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #45
Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #21