Heat Results

Elgin Masters Blue Wave Blizzard Swim Meet

Short Course Yards
Mar 17, 2013

Event 8, 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  ELG 'B'                           X55+   ELG         NT     6:58.61
     Nelson, Gail C (F55)               LaPonte, Elizabeth (F67)           
     Brown, Paul P (M62)                Matherson, Frank (M59)             
              1:41.09     2:28.03(46.94)                      3:17.94(49.91)
        4:02.10(44.16)  5:53.13(1:51.03)                    6:58.61(1:05.48)

  2  ELG 'A'                           X55+   ELG         NT     4:41.28
     Eggar, Jack D (M60)                Scanlan, Kevin (M58)               
     Vogel, Aileen E (F60)              Kracen, Cindy S (F62)              
                27.06       57.58(30.52)    1:36.80(39.22)    2:24.84(48.04)
        3:02.39(37.55)    3:44.29(41.90)    4:11.77(27.48)    4:41.28(29.51)

  3  IM 'A'                            X25+    IM         NT     5:23.32
     Cohen, Kenneth H (M72)             Leonard, John (M32)                
     Detanico, Adrienne (F31)           Kubista, Alicia A (F36)            
                26.03       54.84(28.81)    1:29.97(35.13)    2:09.64(39.67)
        2:49.30(39.66)    3:35.42(46.12)    4:25.90(50.48)    5:23.32(57.42)

  4  ELG 'A'                           X35+   ELG         NT     4:13.11
     Culver, Benjamin B (M36)           Leyba, Christopher (M43)           
     Cimilluca, Krista (F42)            Browne, Dorianne E (F36)           
                33.69     1:11.60(37.91)    1:42.58(30.98)    2:16.18(33.60)
        2:46.29(30.11)    3:20.25(33.96)    3:45.44(25.19)    4:13.11(27.67)

  5  IM 'A'                            X25+    IM         NT     3:38.64
     Rehrig, Clay S (M28)               Moore, Lauren (F32)                
     Lloyd, Allison (F32)               Gold, Don (M34)                    
                24.48       51.44(26.96)    1:19.02(27.58)    1:50.32(31.30)
        2:18.08(27.76)    2:48.61(30.53)    3:12.65(24.04)    3:38.64(25.99)

  6  ELG 'C'                           X18+   ELG         NT     5:52.35
     Tratt, Kerric (M41)                Meitner, Annette (F31)             
     Mazzini, Alexis D (F19)            Balian, Michael (M39)              
                39.65     1:26.39(46.74)    2:14.49(48.10)    3:08.90(54.41)
        3:46.87(37.97)    4:36.57(49.70)    5:11.12(34.55)    5:52.35(41.23)
Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #20
Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #45
Sponsor #25
Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #47