Heat Results

New England LMSC SCY Championships

Short Course Yards
Mar 16-24, 2013

Event 16, 400 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NEM 'B'                           M35+   NEM    4:30.00     5:14.81
     Parsons, Edward C (M38)            Prescott, Al (M44)                 
     Nemirovsky, Sergei (M40)           Latva-Kokko, Mika E (M38)          
                42.56     1:28.39(45.83)    2:08.96(40.57)    2:53.91(44.95)
        3:25.34(31.43)    4:02.46(37.12)    4:36.16(33.70)    5:14.81(38.65)

  2  NEM 'A'                           M25+   NEM    4:27.00     4:29.71
     Mockler, Frank C (M57)             Moynihan, Brian P (M31)            
     Kimball, Andrew W (M30)            Torres, Neftalie C (M25)           
                36.39     1:12.81(36.42)    1:51.04(38.23)    2:33.47(42.43)
        3:02.61(29.14)    3:36.02(33.41)    4:01.43(25.41)    4:29.71(28.28)

  3  NEM 'C'                           M18+   NEM    4:25.00     4:11.75
     Chiang, Stephen (M24)              Fei, David (M23)                   
     Brown, Michael J (M38)             Chiang, Lee (M23)                  
                30.42     1:05.49(35.07)    1:37.76(32.27)    2:14.67(36.91)
        2:46.56(31.89)    3:23.90(37.34)    3:46.48(22.58)    4:11.75(25.27)

  4  NEM 'A'                           M25+   NEM    4:20.00     4:33.13
     Graber, Mark (M33)                 Gordon, Peter R (M52)              
     Wood, Kirkham B (M58)              Davis, Bill (M55)                  
                32.51     1:06.98(34.47)    1:42.72(35.74)    2:23.54(40.82)
        2:55.56(32.02)    3:33.76(38.20)    4:02.13(28.37)    4:33.13(31.00)

  5  NEM 'Z'                           M18+   NEM    4:20.10          DQ
     Gladstone, Jonathan M (M44)        Gonzalez, Joshua R (M25)           
     Kao, Derrick D (M23)               Herman, Todd A (M25)               
                38.37 

  6  NEM 'A'                           M25+   NEM    4:26.00     4:40.88
     Ohman, Niclas K (M38)              Rubacky, Mark S (M43)              
     Atkins, D J (M48)                  Miller, Elliot A (M29)             
                28.64       58.94(30.30)    1:33.35(34.41)    2:14.56(41.21)
        2:53.41(38.85)    3:41.72(48.31)    4:08.81(27.09)    4:40.88(32.07)

  7  BCTM 'B'                          M25+  BCTM    4:30.00     4:21.50
     Reyes, Camilo R (M26)              Sallusto, Matthew (M25)            
     Ambaye, Haftom G (M26)             Farnham, Nat G (M46)               
                32.69     1:07.96(35.27)    1:42.75(34.79)    2:21.88(39.13)
        2:49.07(27.19)    3:20.87(31.80)    3:49.31(28.44)    4:21.50(32.19)

  8  MESC 'A'                          M55+  MESC    4:30.83     4:51.71
     LePage, Mike (M57)                 Lowden, Reed C (M58)               
     Syphers, Dale A (M56)              Redmon, Scott (M62)                
                36.98     1:16.66(39.68)    1:53.54(36.88)    2:34.98(41.44)
        3:08.53(33.55)    3:47.76(39.23)    4:17.64(29.88)    4:51.71(34.07)
Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #50
Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #35
Sponsor #14
Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #49