Heat Results

New England LMSC SCY Championships

Short Course Yards
Mar 16-24, 2013

Event 47, 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  MESC 'A'                          X55+  MESC   11:05.00    10:46.81
     Fries, Beth (F55)                  Panayotoff, Kristi M (F64)         
     Lowden, Reed C (M58)               Syphers, Dale A (M56)              
                32.35     1:08.73(36.38)    1:47.82(39.09)    2:26.90(39.08)
        3:13.78(46.88)    4:07.04(53.26)    5:01.88(54.84)    5:54.47(52.59)
        6:29.70(35.23)    7:09.08(39.38)    7:53.48(44.40)    8:36.60(43.12)
        9:06.34(29.74)    9:38.86(32.52)   10:13.23(34.37)   10:46.81(33.58)

  2  NEM 'A'                           X65+   NEM   10:36.77    10:28.12
     Jones, Jay (M66)                   Yunker, Carol M (F66)              
     Slifer, Kathy M (F67)              Rogacki, Daniel J (M65)            
                31.87     1:08.66(36.79)    1:47.07(38.41)    2:23.54(36.47)
        3:03.14(39.60)    3:49.90(46.76)    4:40.06(50.16)    5:28.58(48.52)
        6:06.79(38.21)    6:49.52(42.73)    7:33.63(44.11)    8:16.12(42.49)
        8:45.80(29.68)    9:20.32(34.52)    9:55.17(34.85)   10:28.12(32.95)

  3  MESC 'A'                          X18+  MESC    8:45.83     8:42.36
     Stanilova, Tsveta (F27)            Johnston, Catherine K (F23)        
     Gartside, Mark B (M36)             Gray, Zachary A (M30)              
                30.36     1:05.81(35.45)    1:43.02(37.21)    2:19.26(36.24)
        2:49.69(30.43)    3:23.83(34.14)    3:58.95(35.12)    4:34.00(35.05)
        5:02.83(28.83)    5:35.07(32.24)    6:07.94(32.87)    6:40.72(32.78)
        7:07.98(27.26)    7:38.74(30.76)    8:10.49(31.75)    8:42.36(31.87)

  4  NEM 'A'                           X35+   NEM    8:32.00         DNF
     Polatty, David P (M42)             Neuendorf, Donna M (F44)           
     Lancaster, Jill (F39)              Theroux, Trent (M45)               
                26.48 

  5  WM 'A'                            X18+    WM   10:01.99     9:54.26
     Clark, Hannah (F25)                Anderson, Lynne A (F46)            
     Polhill, Brad (M49)                Polhill, Drew (M22)                
                28.72     1:13.27(44.55)    2:01.14(47.87)    2:47.18(46.04)
        3:21.33(34.15)    3:59.84(38.51)    4:39.69(39.85)    5:18.04(38.35)
        5:51.53(33.49)    6:28.98(37.45)    7:09.18(40.20)    7:44.87(35.69)
        8:13.95(29.08)    8:46.88(32.93)    9:21.77(34.89)    9:54.26(32.49)

  6  MESC 'A'                          X25+  MESC   11:04.00    11:08.70
     Lepage, Colleen C (F39)            Gagnon, Nicole M (F39)             
     Trainor, Brendan F (M36)           Nguyen, Son (M33)                  
                39.86     1:23.56(43.70)    2:07.47(43.91)    2:48.92(41.45)
        3:32.81(43.89)    4:23.29(50.48)    5:16.14(52.85)    6:08.33(52.19)
        6:42.77(34.44)    7:21.15(38.38)    7:59.87(38.72)    8:36.83(36.96)
        9:11.93(35.10)    9:51.60(39.67)   10:32.09(40.49)   11:08.70(36.61)

  8  NUSC 'A'                          M18+  NUSC    7:40.00     7:50.63
     Li, Lewis (M19)                    Knapik, Matthew J (M19)            
     Gell, Kevin (M19)                  Baron, Gad R (M21)                 
                25.81       55.44(29.63)    1:26.49(31.05)    1:57.09(30.60)
        2:23.12(26.03)    2:53.88(30.76)    3:25.68(31.80)    3:56.79(31.11)
        4:24.02(27.23)    4:55.26(31.24)    5:26.68(31.42)    5:58.24(31.56)
        6:24.38(26.14)    6:53.16(28.78)    7:21.90(28.74)    7:50.63(28.73)
Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #20
Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #33
Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #25