Heat Results

Eastern Michigan University Coldest Masters Swim Meet

Short Course Yards
Jan 13, 2013

Event 17, 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  3  MICH 'E'                          F45+  MICH         NT     4:12.01
     Harris, Susan (F47)                MacKenzie, Muffy (F49)             
     Frame, Kerry L (F46)               Dombkowski, Susan E (F46)          
                29.58     1:01.15(31.57)    1:30.40(29.25)    2:02.51(32.11)
        2:35.08(32.57)    3:11.38(36.30)    3:40.05(28.67)    4:12.01(31.96)

  4  SYL 'B'                           M35+   SYL         NT     4:46.29
     Shaw, John R (M52)                 Albert, Alan M (M56)               
     Metzger, Michael D (M45)           Perry, Chad J (M35)                
                29.49     1:01.19(31.70)    1:34.95(33.76)    2:12.74(37.79)
        2:52.84(40.10)    3:36.48(43.64)    4:09.60(33.12)    4:46.29(36.69)

  5  MICH 'A'                          X25+  MICH         NT     3:54.04
     Ketslakh, Michael (M43)            Richardson, Lindsay E (F32)        
     Hendrick, Heidi M (F31)            Kennedy, Jeremy C (M35)            
                27.76       57.63(29.87)    1:25.83(28.20)    1:57.03(31.20)
        2:26.41(29.38)    2:59.89(33.48)    3:25.73(25.84)    3:54.04(28.31)

  6  SYL 'A'                           X35+   SYL         NT     4:06.27
     Carpenter, Heather M (F36)         Everett, Thomas C (M47)            
     Barber, Jacqui A (F36)             Carpenter, Jeff G (M35)            
                30.48     1:04.22(33.74)    1:33.82(29.60)    2:08.81(34.99)
        2:39.04(30.23)    3:14.12(35.08)    3:38.76(24.64)    4:06.27(27.51)

  7  MICH 'B'                          X65+  MICH         NT     5:38.57
     Marshall, Steve (M70)              Kowalski, Joyce (F70)              
     Dehn, Mary (F67)                   Kroeger, Donald J (M69)            
                36.23     1:17.01(40.78)    2:02.64(45.63)    2:57.38(54.74)
                          3:36.79(39.41)    4:21.02(44.23)  5:38.57(1:17.55)

  9  MICH 'D'                          M75+  MICH         NT     5:32.02
     Jeffries, Wallie (M81)             Wines, Tom (M77)                   
     Lockwood, Joel M (M78)             Martin, Ray G (M75)                
                38.97     1:18.76(39.79)    1:38.28(19.52)    2:06.22(27.94)
        3:00.30(54.08)    3:37.69(37.39)  4:52.73(1:15.04)    5:32.02(39.29)

 10  MICH 'C'                          X75+  MICH         NT     6:56.09
     Morley, Albert A (M75)             Buck, Kitty K (F76)                
     Gogola, Laura J (F76)              Egelkraut, Elmer J (M79)           
                44.78     1:33.51(48.73)  3:37.10(2:03.59)    4:29.60(52.50)
        5:23.29(53.69)    6:06.42(43.13)                      6:56.09(49.67)
Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #43
Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #25
Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #21