Heat Results

Eastern Michigan University Coldest Masters Swim Meet

Short Course Yards
Jan 13, 2013

Event 12, 400 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  2  MICH 'C'                          M35+  MICH         NT     5:21.16
     Sturdy, Patrick R (M43)            Vandekerckhove, Ron F (M45)        
     Morgan, Michael (M41)              Kennedy, Andrew J (M45)            
                41.02     1:27.13(46.11)    1:39.54(12.41)    2:06.75(27.21)
        2:50.39(43.64)    3:30.16(39.77)    4:19.49(49.33)  5:21.16(1:01.67)

  3  MICH 'D'                          F25+  MICH         NT     9:32.29
     Vanden Brulle, Kitty (F68)         Gelman, Rita (F80)                 
     Amelon, Mitzi C (F49)              Schmaltz, Elizabeth R (F33)        
              1:01.30   2:08.41(1:07.11)  3:34.29(1:25.88)  5:04.22(1:29.93)
        5:22.77(18.55)     5:32.04(9.27)  8:32.90(3:00.86)    9:32.29(59.39)

  4  MICH 'E'                          F35+  MICH         NT     6:53.39
     Snyder, Michele D (F46)            Thompson, Erika J (F44)            
     Eastridge, Joannie W (F58)         Pollack, Lisa A (F46)              
                48.49     1:39.71(51.22)     1:49.60(9.89)    2:23.41(33.81)
        3:12.65(49.24)     3:22.21(9.56)  4:57.97(1:35.76)  6:53.39(1:55.42)

  5  MICH 'A'                          X65+  MICH         NT     6:18.29
     Lokensgard, Erik (M70)             Bruin, Peggy A (F71)               
     Pash, Gregory C (M65)              Kowalski, Joyce (F70)              
                37.80     1:17.41(39.61)    1:30.52(13.11)    2:16.65(46.13)
      3:24.67(1:08.02)    3:59.36(34.69)    4:39.26(39.90)  6:18.29(1:39.03)

  6  MICH 'B'                          X25+  MICH         NT     4:23.63
     Hendrick, Heidi M (F31)            Ketslakh, Michael (M43)            
     Kennedy, Jeremy C (M35)            Richardson, Lindsay E (F32)        
                32.43     1:07.18(34.75)    1:17.93(10.75)    1:41.31(23.38)
        2:19.73(38.42)    2:48.05(28.32)    3:20.99(32.94)  4:23.63(1:02.64)

  7  MICH 'F'                          F35+  MICH         NT     5:51.71
     Gardon, Nathalie D (F49)           MacGreggor, Maria C (F42)          
     Smith, Julie (F43)                 Richardson, Melissa (F42)          
                46.41     1:35.88(49.47)    2:19.94(44.06)    3:07.80(47.86)
        3:52.22(44.42)    4:41.40(49.18)    4:51.87(10.47)    5:51.71(59.84)

  8  MICH 'G'                          F55+  MICH         NT     7:56.60
     Franas, Ann M (F61)                Reichenbach, Marilyn (F57)         
     Hibbert, Kelly (F55)               Tilley, Linda F (F60)              
                59.48   2:01.38(1:01.90)    2:52.25(50.87)  3:54.03(1:01.78)
      4:57.54(1:03.51)  6:12.49(1:14.95)    6:26.87(14.38)  7:56.60(1:29.73)

  9  MICH 'H'                          M25+  MICH         NT     6:59.66
     Evans, Nathanael V (M42)           Smith, Mike (M43)                  
     Chase, Brice A (M34)               Gilmore, Kevin F (M50)             
                55.22   2:00.50(1:05.28)    2:45.99(45.49)    3:42.82(56.83)
        4:31.34(48.52)  5:39.76(1:08.42)    6:14.37(34.61)    6:59.66(45.29)
Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #29
Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #49
Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #44