Heat Results

SPMS Short Course Meters Championships

Short Course Meters
Nov 30 - Dec 2, 2012

Event 20, 200 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 8 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  TOC 'A'                       F100-119   TOC    2:02.40     2:02.98
     O'Donnell-McCarthy, Fiona (F25)    Houston, Katy (F25)                
     Reilly, Erin P (F27)               Davidoff, Cara (F26)               
                31.20     1:04.92(33.72)    1:34.03(29.11)    2:02.98(28.95)

  2  SDSM 'E'                      X100-119  SDSM    2:01.00     2:05.60
     Maples, Kristen (F31)              Heacox, Neil (M22)                 
     Mendez-Ramirez, Libardo A (M39)    Hunter, Erin J (F26)               
                34.16     1:08.08(33.92)    1:35.90(27.82)    2:05.60(29.70)

  3  LVM 'H'                       M120-159   LVM    1:53.20     1:46.71
     Counts, Chris (M36)                Counts, Glenn M (M35)              
     Gaines, Billy (M31)                Wegner, Dan (M41)                  
                27.24       56.00(28.76)    1:22.25(26.25)    1:46.71(24.46)

  4  TOC 'B'                       M100-119   TOC    1:44.80     1:44.87
     Eckert, Mark A (M26)               Dorr, John W (M29)                 
     Taylor, Jonathan B (M24)           Talbott, Christopher J (M26)       
                27.18       55.71(28.53)    1:21.62(25.91)    1:44.87(23.25)

  5  TOC 'C'                       M120-159   TOC    1:45.50     1:47.78
     Benoit, Matthew (M25)              Lentz, Graham M (M28)              
     Holsman, Trent T (M32)             Greenwood, Scott C (M35)           
                28.06       57.51(29.45)    1:24.60(27.09)    1:47.78(23.18)

  6  MVN 'C'                       M160-199   MVN    2:00.00     2:01.84
     Sumner, David M (M42)              Cox, Ryan E (M39)                  
     Bourke, Matthew (M27)              Aakhus, Gregory P (M62)            
                29.93     1:02.28(32.35)    1:32.16(29.88)    2:01.84(29.68)

  7  ROSE 'E'                      M200-239  ROSE    2:02.00     2:04.34
     Stephenson, Dan (M55)              Scannell, Michael G (M49)          
     Strand, Robert (M66)               Cienega, Julio (M46)               
                32.04     1:05.69(33.65)    1:36.42(30.73)    2:04.34(27.92)

  8  LBG 'E'                       M160-199   LBG    2:06.20     2:08.82
     Murdoch, Kurt L (M46)              Liu, Jeff (M38)                    
     Giacobe, Drew (M38)                Sim, Ivan H (M39)                  
                31.36     1:06.69(35.33)    1:38.20(31.51)    2:08.82(30.62)
Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #13
Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #44
Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #43