Heat Results

SPMS Short Course Meters Championships

Short Course Meters
Nov 30 - Dec 2, 2012

Event 20, 200 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 7 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  ROSE 'A'                      X120-159  ROSE    2:14.00     2:22.44
     Fusedale, Nick J (M37)             Bobbin, Maggie (F24)               
     Sanchez, Ralph (M22)               Khalil, Heidi G (F41)              
                29.38     1:13.33(43.95)    1:45.70(32.37)    2:22.44(36.74)

  2  LVM 'G'                         M72-99   LVM    2:10.00     2:04.49
     Jezek, Jacob J (M18)               Hensel, Benjamin C (M18)           
     Jaffee, Alec A (M18)               Thornham, Chris J (M31)            
                30.23     1:04.94(34.71)    1:35.74(30.80)    2:04.49(28.75)

  3  CTM 'A'                       M100-119   CTM    2:07.00     2:07.41
     Sullivan, Brendon M (M24)          Darcey, Andrew P (M28)             
     Bermejo-Deval, Ricardo (M26)       Pang, Shuo (M29)                   
                30.19     1:09.35(39.16)    1:38.85(29.50)    2:07.41(28.56)

  4  SCAQ 'A'                      F100-119  SCAQ    2:07.00     2:41.44
     Rivera, Jennifer L (F23)           Tiernan, Joy (F33)                 
     Bronson, Jenifer L (F31)           de Leve, Samantha (F23)            
                38.68       59.38(20.70)    1:24.81(25.43)  2:41.44(1:16.63)

  5  SCAQ 'B'                      M200-239  SCAQ    2:07.00     2:09.94
     Lucas, James B (M62)               Wall, Chris L (M50)                
     Rippetoe, Kenneth R (M43)          Boosin, Michael J (M46)            
                33.83     1:11.56(37.73)    1:44.14(32.58)    2:09.94(25.80)

  6  SDSM 'G'                      X120-159  SDSM    2:09.90     2:06.03
     Parker, Emily S (F27)              Webster, Dale W (M43)              
     Short, Matt (M40)                  Ksiazek, Kendra (F31)              
                32.87     1:07.98(35.11)    1:36.69(28.71)    2:06.03(29.34)

  7  WH2O 'A'                      M160-199  WH2O    2:13.00     2:15.88
     Walther, Gregory (M28)             Young, Chad R (M48)                
     Camacho, Raymond E (M48)           Kirvan, David B (M48)              
                36.39     1:13.17(36.78)    1:45.86(32.69)    2:15.88(30.02)

  8  ROSE 'C'                      M120-159  ROSE    2:16.00     2:03.40
     Vogelgesang, Keith C (M30)         Durieux, Chad A (M33)              
     Castleton, Tom (M41)               Galluzzi, David D (M38)            
                30.89     1:04.63(33.74)    1:35.72(31.09)    2:03.40(27.68)
Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #21
Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #25
Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #45