Heat Results

SPMS Short Course Meters Championships

Short Course Meters
Nov 30 - Dec 2, 2012

Event 29, 400 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 6 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  SDSM 'J'                      X200-239  SDSM    5:04.10     5:06.57
     Paul, Lara (F44)                   Stiles, Jasmine (F46)              
     Mendez-Ramirez, Libardo A (M39)    Williams, Frank (M72)              
                37.22     1:18.43(41.21)    2:00.11(41.68)    2:49.20(49.09)
        3:18.16(28.96)    3:51.33(33.17)    4:26.79(35.46)    5:06.57(39.78)

  2  MVN 'B'                       M160-199   MVN    5:00.00     4:41.86
     Sumner, David M (M42)              Wetmore, Colin W (M61)             
     Gunnell, Steve (M42)               Cox, Ryan E (M39)                  
                32.14     1:07.81(35.67)    1:48.93(41.12)    2:36.13(47.20)
        3:07.85(31.72)    3:43.02(35.17)    4:11.28(28.26)    4:41.86(30.58)

  3  SDSM 'C'                      M120-159  SDSM    4:55.50     5:15.92
     Banister, Stephen D (M29)          Gross, John R (M43)                
     Short, Matt (M40)                  Lauritano, Giuseppe A (M39)        
                35.73     1:14.31(38.58)    1:53.91(39.60)    2:38.85(44.94)
        3:10.06(31.21)    3:47.30(37.24)    4:28.47(41.17)    5:15.92(47.45)

  5  LBG 'D'                       M120-159   LBG    4:53.00     4:59.50
     Blaney, Ryan S (M35)               Liu, Jeff (M38)                    
     Giacobe, Drew (M38)                Sim, Ivan H (M39)                  
                35.05     1:11.37(36.32)    1:48.13(36.76)    2:30.78(42.65)
        3:05.96(35.18)    3:47.79(41.83)    4:21.22(33.43)    4:59.50(38.28)

  6  NOVA 'D'                      X160-199  NOVA    5:00.00     4:58.54
     Rendl, Jill L (F45)                Von Hoffmann, Gerard (M56)         
     Shim, Pete (M40)                   Cybulskis, Astrid A (F38)          
                43.24     1:29.39(46.15)    1:49.57(20.18)    2:43.62(54.05)
        3:14.72(31.10)    3:50.91(36.19)    4:23.69(32.78)    4:58.54(34.85)

  7  SDSM 'I'                      X200-239  SDSM    5:01.10     5:14.27
     Menchaca, Abel (M55)               Jones, Kenton R (M45)              
     Salas, Maria A (F49)               Ettelson, Claudia (F51)            
                38.95     1:20.48(41.53)    1:56.85(36.37)    2:38.42(41.57)
        3:17.97(39.55)    4:05.19(47.22)    4:37.36(32.17)    5:14.27(36.91)

  8  MAM 'A'                       X200-239   MAM    5:05.00     4:54.93
     Cox, Juliet E (F44)                Rublein, Susanne P (F42)           
     Clemmons, Jim (M62)                Heath, Robert H (M55)              
                35.96     1:14.94(38.98)    1:55.36(40.42)    2:40.66(45.30)
        3:13.84(33.18)    3:53.54(39.70)    4:22.36(28.82)    4:54.93(32.57)
Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #33
Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #36
Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #25