Heat Results

Potomac Valley Short Course Meters Relay and Sprint Festival

Short Course Meters
Nov 18, 2012

Event 10, 200 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  RMST 'B'                      X160-199  RMST    2:50.50     2:48.30
     Evans, Brian R (M48)               Murphy, Nicole (F35)               
     Vurdelja, David D (M47)            Moyer, Michelle A (F50)            
                                                            2:48.30(2:48.30)

  2  FXCM 'A'                      X160-199  FXCM    2:11.00     2:12.65
     Guers, Lindsay (F24)               Kress, Jay T (M49)                 
     Hannesschlager, Michael E (M38)    Pennington, Catherine M (F54)      
                                                            2:12.65(2:12.65)

  3  ALEX 'B'                      X120-159  ALEX    2:09.00     2:14.08
     Koons, Amanda C (F23)              Harris, Mark E (M50)               
     Scontras, Lisa (F42)               Jent, Daniel E (M35)               
                                                            2:14.08(2:14.08)

  4  GMUP 'B'                      X160-199  GMUP    2:01.99     2:03.21
     Livingston, Leslie C (F51)         Queen, Alison (F18)                
     Hansen, Robert M (M58)             von Loewe, Pete A (M42)            
                30.61                                       2:03.21(1:32.60)

  5  ALEX 'A'                      X100-119  ALEX    2:02.90     2:07.37
     Taylor, Tim (M25)                  Foncannon, Sara S (F27)            
     Fry, Jonathan M (M32)              Gilmore, Katie L (F29)             
                                                            2:07.37(2:07.37)

  6  SPRY 'A'                      X100-119  SPRY    2:09.05     2:06.53
     Chadeayne, Andrew (M33)            Nunn, Abigail E (F22)              
     Greene, Shannon E (F27)            McCabe, Ryan C (M27)               
                                                            2:06.53(2:06.53)

  7  ALEX 'C'                      X120-159  ALEX    2:20.00          DQ
     Jopke, Ann M (F30)                 Felder, Alaina (F30)               
     Rick, Jonathan (M30)               Fadul, Philip T (M30)              
                      
  8  ALEX 'D'                      X160-199  ALEX    3:00.00     2:43.51
     Wright, Michelle L (F38)           Boehm, Benjamin D (M35)            
     Bales, Paul (M54)                  Bowman, Branka (F47)               
                                                            2:43.51(2:43.51)
Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #50
Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #33
Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #51