Heat Results

Potomac Valley Short Course Meters Relay and Sprint Festival

Short Course Meters
Nov 18, 2012

Event 33, 400 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  GERM 'A'                      M280-319  GERM         NT     7:20.33
     Wall, Kenneth J (M71)              Durham, Richard S (M71)            
     Golden, Roger M (M70)              Hillman, James R (M68)             
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
  2  GERM 'B'                        M72-99  GERM    5:10.00     5:12.62
     Roetert, Daniel (M29)              Mercilliott, Erik (M22)            
     George, Jason J (M25)              Clark, Kempsey (M22)               
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
  3  FXCM 'A'                      M160-199  FXCM    4:49.00     5:02.49
     House, Christopher (M49)           Kress, Jay T (M49)                 
     Hannesschlager, Michael E (M38)    Rickard, Alan K (M55)              
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
  4  ALEX 'A'                      M120-159  ALEX    4:30.50     4:37.31
     Taylor, Tim (M25)                  Harris, Mark E (M50)               
     Fry, Jonathan M (M32)              Jent, Daniel E (M35)               
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
  5  SPRY 'A'                      M120-159  SPRY    4:35.00     4:36.74
     Chadeayne, Andrew (M33)            Wong, Peter (M27)                  
     Hensley, Scott (M30)               Sullivan, James P (M36)            
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
  6  ALEX 'B'                      M120-159  ALEX    4:57.50     5:12.65
     Andersen, Kristopher (M36)         Rick, Jonathan (M30)               
     Jaskot, Brian R (M34)              Fadul, Philip T (M30)              
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
  7  CMYM 'A'                      M160-199  CMYM    5:57.88     5:28.26
     DiBari, Andrew (M30)               Sachs, Harold R (M48)              
     Toy, Raymond (M45)                 Hinz, Brian P (M38)                
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
  8  GERM 'C'                      M200-239  GERM         NT     5:54.73
     Robinson, David L (M69)            Tomson, Farol L (M41)              
     Golden, Scott M (M49)              Strouse, Gregory (M50)             
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #51
Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #42
Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #47