Heat Results

2012 Ron Johnson Invitational Arizona and SW Zone SCM Championships

Short Course Meters
Nov 10-11, 2012

Event 7, 400 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  PHX 'A'                       M120-159   PHX         NT     4:32.61
     Anderson, Travis W (M24)           Sakamoto, Takumi (M23)             
     Johnson, Bowen M (M46)             El Dokor, Tarek A (M37)            
                34.04     1:12.01(37.97)    1:40.43(28.42)    2:11.60(31.17)
        2:45.27(33.67)    3:23.39(38.12)    3:39.63(16.24)    4:32.61(52.98)

  2  PHX 'A'                       M200-239  ARIZ         NT         EXH
     Vargas, Daniel (M52)               Johnston, Michael B (M62)          
     Baird, Jeff A (M53)                Taylor, Gordon S (M61)             
                39.09   1:57.54(1:18.45)    2:41.93(44.39)    3:22.82(40.89)
        4:07.61(44.79)    4:43.10(35.49)    5:20.29(37.19)    5:51.17(30.88)

  3  ARIZ 'A'                      M160-199  ARIZ         NT     5:11.16
     Papas, Chandler (M43)              Hoffman, Hank (M45)                
     Evans, David L (M51)               Bardsley, David S (M52)            
                37.07     1:17.66(40.59)    1:59.04(41.38)    2:45.51(46.47)
        3:22.57(37.06)    4:02.80(40.23)    4:20.36(17.56)    5:11.16(50.80)

  4  ARIZ 'A'                      M160-199  ARIZ         NT     5:11.28
     Shaw, William E (M56)              Douglas, Brian J (M54)             
     McNab, Jim (M37)                   Sarussi, Marty (M47)               
                38.67     1:22.33(43.66)    2:02.79(40.46)    2:54.52(51.73)
        3:17.43(22.91)    4:09.33(51.90)    4:40.12(30.79)    5:11.28(31.16)

  5  ARIZ 'A'                      M280-319  ARIZ         NT     6:05.72
     Springer, Douglas A (M66)          Tewksbury, Glenn A (M79)           
     Peterson, Glen A (M74)             Thompson, Ed (M66)                 
                36.15     1:13.64(37.49)    1:56.84(43.20)    2:47.38(50.54)
        3:35.73(48.35)    4:29.91(54.18)    4:49.39(19.48)  6:05.72(1:16.33)

  6  ARIZ 'A'                      M120-159  ARIZ         NT          DQ
     Baldwin, Hank (M28)                Creager, Brent (M33)               
     Oo, Aung Sann (M31)                Swick, John T (M29)                
                29.95 

  7  ARIZ 'A'                      M100-119  ARIZ         NT     4:17.42
     Bedaw, Julian (M25)                Schwendinger, Todd R (M32)         
     Linden, Eric J (M31)               Kane, Kevin (M25)                  
                30.60     1:04.78(34.18)    1:34.31(29.53)    2:06.96(32.65)
        2:38.18(31.22)    3:14.71(36.53)    3:44.68(29.97)    4:17.42(32.74)

  8  ARIZ 'B'                      M160-199  ARIZ         NT     4:05.53
     Courtney, Chris (M40)              Valle, Marc A (M38)                
     De Biase, Terry A (M47)            Justice, R Sean (M36)              
                32.08     1:07.63(35.55)    1:36.00(28.37)    2:06.86(30.86)
        2:37.02(30.16)    3:10.20(33.18)    3:36.49(26.29)    4:05.53(29.04)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #33
Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #20
Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #43