Heat Results

Southside Pentathlon Swim Meet

Short Course Yards
Sep 29, 2012

Event 21, 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  2  GAJA 'A'                          M65+  GAJA         NT    12:16.37
     Rende, Tony J (M71)                Miller, David W (M72)              
     Chuven, Herb (M73)                 Zeigler, John V (M66)              
                44.72     1:34.08(49.36)    2:25.75(51.67)    3:14.67(48.92)
        3:52.76(38.09)    4:35.68(42.92)    5:18.87(43.19)    5:59.38(40.51)
        6:43.96(44.58)    7:34.79(50.83)    8:29.90(55.11)    9:21.89(51.99)
       10:01.18(39.29)   10:46.73(45.55)   11:32.47(45.74)   12:16.37(43.90)

  3  GAJA 'A'                          M45+  GAJA         NT     9:18.17
     Davis, Brett A (M45)               Stille, Mike (M52)                 
     Cannon, Philip R (M53)             Potter, Thomas P (M50)             
                28.46     1:00.24(31.78)    1:33.41(33.17)    2:07.72(34.31)
        2:40.39(32.67)    3:16.97(36.58)    3:55.95(38.98)  6:59.68(3:03.73)
        7:30.88(31.20)    8:05.57(34.69)    8:41.88(36.31)    9:17.89(36.01)

  4  GAJA 'A'                          F18+  GAJA         NT    11:01.18
     Uddin, Maya C (F24)                Watkins, Cheryl A (F26)            
     Walcher, Michelle L (F28)          Jones, Mollie N (F27)              
                35.88     1:16.53(40.65)    1:58.03(41.50)    2:37.34(39.31)
        3:15.35(38.01)                                      5:41.17(2:25.82)
        6:13.20(32.03)    6:52.89(39.69)    7:32.44(39.55)    8:10.62(38.18)
        8:46.98(36.36)    9:30.52(43.54)   10:16.28(45.76)   11:01.18(44.90)

  5  GAJA 'A'                          X35+  GAJA         NT    10:20.38
     Edwards, Sara M (F35)              Countryman, Marianne (F48)         
     Gaw, Mike (M42)                    Bowers, John W (M43)               
                45.39     1:40.58(55.19)  3:34.05(1:53.47)    3:59.99(25.94)
        4:38.81(38.82)    5:14.69(35.88)    5:50.02(35.33)    6:22.71(32.69)
        6:58.75(36.04)    7:35.68(36.93)                      8:11.41(35.73)
        8:40.51(29.10)    9:12.37(31.86)    9:46.81(34.44)   10:20.38(33.57)

  6  GAJA 'A'                          F55+  GAJA         NT    16:18.96
     Larson, Joyce M (F62)              Haase, Judith L (F72)              
     Whalen, Nana (F74)                 Jones, Eleanor F (F69)             
                43.34     1:35.04(51.70)    2:26.94(51.90)    3:16.86(49.92)
      4:27.78(1:10.92)  5:45.36(1:17.58)  7:02.40(1:17.04)                  
      9:08.46(2:06.06)   10:06.78(58.32) 11:07.11(1:00.33)                  
     13:01.69(1:54.58) 14:06.30(1:04.61) 15:12.37(1:06.07) 16:18.96(1:06.59)

  7  GAJA 'B'                          X45+  GAJA         NT    13:03.97
     Hooe, Donna L (F50)                Leen, Walter D (M70)               
     McCarthy, Patrick J (M53)          Krugman, Elaine (F50)              
                36.57     1:16.58(40.01)    1:57.18(40.60)    2:36.33(39.15)
      3:40.88(1:04.55)  4:58.87(1:17.99)  6:25.54(1:26.67)  7:47.93(1:22.39)
        8:19.99(32.06)    8:57.97(37.98)    9:37.12(39.15)   10:12.31(35.19)
       10:49.73(37.42)   11:34.09(44.36)   12:20.00(45.91)   13:03.97(43.97)
Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #36
Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #52
Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #49