Heat Results

2012 Southern Pacific Masters Swimming Long Course Championships

Long Course Meters
Aug 10-12, 2012

Event 34, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 5 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NOVA 'A'                      M160-199  NOVA    1:49.00     1:48.81
     Dietrich, Jim (M41)                Jackson, Scott J (M37)             
     Rinzler, Marcel (M41)              Fernandez, Dickie (M41)            
                28.30       55.78(27.48)    1:22.45(26.67)    1:48.81(26.36)

  2  ROSE 'B'                        M72-99  ROSE    1:46.00     1:48.63
     Sanchez, Ralph (M22)               Alders, Alec (M23)                 
     Duarte, Kenny D (M23)              Vogelgesang, Keith C (M30)         
                29.07       54.51(25.44)    1:22.05(27.54)    1:48.63(26.58)

  3  ROSE 'D'                      M160-199  ROSE    1:44.00     1:53.07
     Desouza, Jose C (M41)              Mason, Michael (M38)               
     Parker, Greg (M43)                 Castleton, Tom (M41)               
                27.24       54.03(26.79)    1:22.82(28.79)    1:53.07(30.25)

  4  MVN 'A'                       M120-159   MVN    1:43.00     1:52.50
     Joyce, Kevin T (M40)               Ripic, Steve (M39)                 
     Rines, David (M35)                 Korionoff, Dimitrii J (M36)        
                27.62       57.56(29.94)    1:25.12(27.56)    1:52.50(27.38)

  5  MVN 'A'                       M100-119   MVN    1:43.24     1:52.08
     Walker, Scott D (M19)              Foltz, James C (M27)               
     Grice, Jeff (M28)                  Kennedy, Ryan (M29)                
                26.64       54.12(27.48)    1:25.76(31.64)    1:52.08(26.32)

  6  NOVA 'A'                      M120-159  NOVA    1:45.00     1:45.61
     Allison, Dagart G (M32)            Hwang, Wayne (M34)                 
     Arndt, Matthew E (M28)             Kraus, Evan (M26)                  
                27.01       53.35(26.34)    1:20.83(27.48)    1:45.61(24.78)

  7  MVN 'A'                       M160-199   MVN    1:48.89     1:47.55
     Fujimoto, Andy N (M42)             Weis, Calvin (M38)                 
     Cox, Ryan E (M39)                  Sumner, David M (M42)              
                27.27       54.54(27.27)    1:20.67(26.13)    1:47.55(26.88)

  8  SCAQ 'B'                      M200-239  SCAQ    1:50.00     1:49.44
     Boosin, Michael J (M46)            Calhoun, Jay M (M53)               
     Wall, Chris L (M50)                Austin, Tony K (M55)               
                26.33       53.87(27.54)    1:19.86(25.99)    1:49.44(29.58)
Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #13
Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #50
Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #20