Heat Results

2012 Southern Pacific Masters Swimming Long Course Championships

Long Course Meters
Aug 10-12, 2012

Event 34, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NOVA 'B'                      M120-159  NOVA    1:58.00     2:00.59
     Cheung, Alex H (M32)               Rovinsky, Jeff L (M41)             
     Merlo, Mark W (M34)                Kirker, John J (M41)               
                32.33     1:03.86(31.53)    1:32.74(28.88)    2:00.59(27.85)

  2  MVN 'A'                       F160-199   MVN    1:55.25     2:09.97
     Batcheller, Jennifer A (F44)       Segraves, Ann M (F41)              
     Richell, Kelly A (F47)             Sorenson, T (F46)                  
                31.99     1:05.59(33.60)    1:39.41(33.82)    2:09.97(30.56)

  3  VCM 'A'                       M240-279   VCM    1:53.90     1:53.13
     Gruber, Glenn A (M63)              Kerns, Hubie (M63)                 
     Mc Conica, Jim (M62)               Blatt, Michael J (M57)             
                28.33       56.93(28.60)    1:25.77(28.84)    1:53.13(27.36)

  4  MVN 'B'                       M160-199   MVN    1:53.00     2:01.84
     Gunnell, Steve (M42)               Vetter, Robert L (M44)             
     Clark, Michael K (M44)             Sorenson, Tom C (M39)              
                28.29       59.75(31.46)    1:29.23(29.48)    2:01.84(32.61)

  5  MVN 'A'                       M200-239   MVN    1:53.30     2:03.36
     Heather, Michael R (M58)           Willment, Steven P (M54)           
     Deloney, Wayne (M52)               Divan, Paul E (M61)                
                31.19     1:00.08(28.89)    1:27.76(27.68)    2:03.36(35.60)

  6  CVMM 'A'                      M100-119  CVMM    1:55.00     2:03.44
     Takata, Kevin (M19)                Dimotakis, Manolis P (M28)         
     Koehler, Doug J (M46)              Benz, Nicholas (M19)               
                27.24     1:08.02(40.78)    1:37.30(29.28)    2:03.44(26.14)

  7  ROSE 'F'                      M200-239  ROSE    1:57.00     2:11.45
     Sternberg, Scott D (M54)           Whitehead, Michael L (M47)         
     Mc Ginley, Patrick B (M49)         Sterne, Erik A (M60)               
                31.81     1:09.46(37.65)    1:40.40(30.94)    2:11.45(31.05)

  8  MVN 'A'                       F100-119   MVN    1:58.69     2:07.63
     Yamaguchi, Emi (F21)               Church, Melissa (F24)              
     Lorenz, Larisa S (F31)             Morris, Merritt J (F31)            
                32.50     1:02.85(30.35)    1:38.09(35.24)    2:07.63(29.54)
Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #14
Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #50
Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #35