Heat Results

2012 Southern Pacific Masters Swimming Long Course Championships

Long Course Meters
Aug 10-12, 2012

Event 5, 400 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  SDSM 'A'                      M240-279  SDSM    5:18.60          DQ
     Baker, Donald J (M81)              Jones, Kenton R (M45)              
     Martinez, Jorge E (M65)            Schlueter, Jon R (M56)             
                      
  2  SCAQ 'A'                      F120-159  SCAQ    5:10.00     5:00.45
     Pescatori, Rossella (F41)          Marshall, Ash (F29)                
     Tiernan, Joy (F33)                 Baun, Marci (F44)                  
                35.50     1:13.46(37.96)    1:48.88(35.42)    2:27.52(38.64)
        3:05.41(37.89)    3:47.27(41.86)    4:22.99(35.72)    5:00.45(37.46)

  3  SCAQ 'B'                      X200-239  SCAQ    4:55.00     4:45.52
     Boosin, Michael J (M46)            Meyer, Kim (F54)                   
     Lucas, James B (M62)               Latt, Melissa J (F49)              
                28.06       58.92(30.86)    1:35.16(36.24)    2:15.57(40.41)
        2:50.28(34.71)    3:28.37(38.09)    4:05.11(36.74)    4:45.52(40.41)

  4  ROSE 'A'                        X72-99  ROSE    4:50.00     4:44.87
     Alders, Kate (F18)                 Alders, Alec (M23)                 
     Capizzi, Stefanie (F25)            Durieux, Chad A (M33)              
                39.45     1:27.38(47.93)    1:55.65(28.27)    2:26.26(30.61)
        3:01.23(34.97)    3:39.77(38.54)    4:11.04(31.27)    4:44.87(33.83)

  5  NOVA 'A'                      F120-159  NOVA    4:51.60     5:13.08
     Maclean, Tanya (F36)               MacDonald, Megan M (F27)           
     Dendramis, Evangelia C (F28)       Kramer, Stephanie (F38)            
                36.43     1:19.76(43.33)    1:56.15(36.39)    2:35.64(39.49)
        3:16.68(41.04)    4:03.17(46.49)    4:35.57(32.40)    5:13.08(37.51)

  6  MVN 'E'                       M160-199   MVN    4:55.95     4:43.85
     Bright, John M (M48)               Albright, Philip W (M52)           
     Salib, George (M42)                Carlsen, Richard L (M53)           
                32.03     1:05.09(33.06)    1:36.19(31.10)    2:11.05(34.86)
        2:46.49(35.44)    3:27.09(40.60)    4:03.02(35.93)    4:43.85(40.83)

  7  NOVA 'D'                      M160-199  NOVA    5:15.00     4:57.64
     Cheung, Alex H (M32)               Jackson, Scott J (M37)             
     Parlett, Duncan J (M50)            Owen, Steven P (M61)               
                33.34     1:10.67(37.33)    1:40.54(29.87)    2:14.99(34.45)
        2:55.36(40.37)    3:38.34(42.98)    4:15.93(37.59)    4:57.64(41.71)

  8  NOVA 'E'                      M240-279  NOVA    5:26.56     5:59.61
     Serbia, George W (M52)             Smethurst, Everett W (M77)         
     Paul, Eugene A (M84)               Bush, Richard S (M64)              
                44.67     1:39.55(54.88)    2:21.48(41.93)    3:14.09(52.61)
        3:55.51(41.42)    4:46.59(51.08)    5:20.92(34.33)    5:59.61(38.69)
Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #13
Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #41
Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #50