Heat Results

2012 Southern Pacific Masters Swimming Long Course Championships

Long Course Meters
Aug 10-12, 2012

Event 15, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  MVN 'M'                       X280-319   MVN    3:10.80     3:10.29
     Rolph, Robert W (M81)              Graef, Margrit (F81)               
     Little, Jeanne (F75)               Minshall, Bert E (M79)             
                45.83     1:40.61(54.78)    2:24.52(43.91)    3:10.29(45.77)

  2  ROSE 'F'                      X200-239  ROSE    2:52.00     2:49.42
     Sternberg, Scott D (M54)           Tomikawa, Brian (M59)              
     Cook, Sally A (F51)                Brown, Laura G (F50)               
                31.77     1:16.39(44.62)    2:06.97(50.58)    2:49.42(42.45)

  3  NOVA 'G'                      X280-319  NOVA    2:45.00     2:45.08
     Angell, Tom (M72)                  Thornton, Kim S (F60)              
     Caldwell, Dionne B (F80)           Andersen, Richard H (M68)          
                33.35     1:18.27(44.92)    2:10.40(52.13)    2:45.08(34.68)

  4  SDSM 'A'                      X280-319  SDSM    2:31.20     2:33.05
     Best, Bob (M80)                    Freshley, Mike R (M71)             
     Raboin, Deborah (F61)              Williams, Anne H (F74)             
                36.64     1:09.73(33.09)    1:47.71(37.98)    2:33.05(45.34)

  5  ROSE 'E'                      X240-279  ROSE    2:42.00     2:30.49
     Snare Dahlen, Sarah E (F50)        Vernallis, Kayley N (F52)          
     Farmer, Michael W (M65)            Goode, Douglas J (M73)             
                35.49     1:07.41(31.92)                    2:30.49(1:23.08)

  6  NOVA 'F'                      X240-279  NOVA    2:50.00     2:37.03
     Smith, Robin M (F57)               McConkle, Cori (F58)               
     Bush, Richard S (M64)              Owen, Steven P (M61)               
                30.80     1:22.22(51.42)    2:01.31(39.09)    2:37.03(35.72)

  7  LBG 'A'                       X240-279   LBG    3:00.00     3:01.13
     Smith, Stanley M (M65)             Jacobus, Anne M (F62)              
     Parnes, Barton (M56)               Oakleaf, Ann M (F57)               
                42.00     1:26.18(44.18)    2:11.86(45.68)    3:01.13(49.27)

  8  RMDA 'A'                      X160-199  RMDA    5:20.95     2:10.41
     Brower, Raymond W (M61)            Campion, Brigida M (F28)           
     Denton, Sarah (F35)                Piner, Glenn (M43)                 
                31.40     1:06.11(34.71)    1:41.49(35.38)    2:10.41(28.92)
Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #52
Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #47
Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #50