Heat Results

Pacific Masters Long Course Championships

Long Course Meters
Aug 10-12, 2012

Event 22, 200 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  SMM 'A'                       M200-239   SMM    2:13.00     2:09.60
     Whatley, Thomas W (M61)            Reudy, Tom (M58)                   
     Enright, Jeffrey (M46)             McAweeney, Michael A (M49)         
                34.26     1:13.37(39.11)    1:42.83(29.46)    2:09.60(26.77)

  2  MELO 'B'                      M160-199  MELO    2:10.00     2:20.53
     Cocca, Chris D (M47)               Stietzel, Kent J (M43)             
     Vort, Douglas P (M43)              Carlin, Bob (M49)                  
                38.63     1:16.36(37.73)    1:52.20(35.84)    2:20.53(28.33)

  3  USF 'A'                       M160-199   USF    2:08.00     2:20.15
     McSweeney, Brian P (M45)           Chappell, Matt (M48)               
     Henthorne, Thomas A (M48)          Mc Bride, Patrick F (M43)          
                36.61     1:14.77(38.16)  2:16.69(1:01.92)     2:20.15(3.46)

  4  SMM 'A'                         M72-99   SMM    2:00.00     2:01.77
     Finch, John M (M20)                Sanchez, Carlos F (M26)            
     Oto, Masa (M20)                    Carpol, Michael H (M25)            
                33.02     1:07.14(34.12)    1:57.70(50.56)     2:01.77(4.07)

  5  MELO 'A'                      M120-159  MELO    2:05.00     2:01.01
     Hunter, Pierce A (M22)             Ray, Scott O (M32)                 
     Bannan, Brett T (M30)              Pyle, Mike (M37)                   
                32.66     1:10.85(38.19)    1:36.78(25.93)    2:01.01(24.23)

  6  MELO 'A'                      M200-239  MELO    2:10.00     2:10.51
     Kaloust, Scott W (M43)             Chan, Andy (M50)                   
     Arcuni, Philip W (M54)             Barnick, Robert A (M61)            
                35.92     1:11.91(35.99)    1:41.36(29.45)    2:10.51(29.15)

  7  RHMS 'A'                      M200-239  RHMS    2:12.00     2:09.24
     van Boer, Eric D (M58)             Ericsson, Ken (M52)                
     Adkison, Bill (M57)                Laudenslager, Greg L (M51)         
                34.75     1:07.98(33.23)    2:02.60(54.62)     2:09.24(6.64)

  8  USF 'A'                       M100-119   USF    2:14.00     1:56.63
     Rothberg, Dash I (M26)             Litvak, Igor (M27)                 
     Kanda, Matt N (M32)                Vizcarra, Nathan (M25)             
                28.39     1:02.02(33.63)    1:32.22(30.20)    1:56.63(24.41)
Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #49
Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #35
Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #25