Heat Results

Pacific Masters Long Course Championships

Long Course Meters
Aug 10-12, 2012

Event 12, 400 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  SMM 'A'                       M120-159   SMM    4:57.00     4:41.77
     Chan, Henry (M33)                  Leung, Gregory D (M34)             
     Carvalho, Matheus (M31)            Cook, Kevin P (M36)                
                31.91     1:06.55(34.64)    1:40.73(34.18)    2:16.37(35.64)
        2:50.51(34.14)    3:28.14(37.63)    4:03.16(35.02)    4:41.77(38.61)

  2  MELO 'A'                      M160-199  MELO    4:47.00          DQ
     Kaloust, Scott W (M43)             Sheeper, Tim K (M49)               
     Cocca, Chris D (M47)               Lueth, Dirk (M46)                  
                31.46 

  3  DAM 'A'                       M160-199   DAM    4:45.00     4:48.26
     Schwessinger, Benjamin (M29)       Krovetz, Ted (M46)                 
     Jensen, Jonathan J (M47)           Zais, Craig A (M55)                
                35.36     1:11.84(36.48)    1:42.83(30.99)    2:17.31(34.48)
        2:54.45(37.14)    3:32.66(38.21)    4:09.49(36.83)    4:48.26(38.77)

  4  MPM 'A'                       M120-159   MPM    4:40.00     4:29.48
     Bauer, Kim (M48)                   Engman, Jeremy R (M33)             
     Wiedlin, Jason J (M28)             Larson, James M (M34)              
                34.62     1:13.00(38.38)    1:41.52(28.52)    2:16.72(35.20)
        2:45.92(29.20)    3:23.03(37.11)    3:54.22(31.19)    4:29.48(35.26)

  5  MELO 'A'                      M200-239  MELO    4:45.00     4:22.04
     Arcuni, Philip W (M54)             Anderson, Thomas D (M51)           
     Llach, Eduardo F (M53)             Grant, Andy (M50)                  
                30.35     1:04.49(34.14)    1:35.20(30.71)    2:10.23(35.03)
        2:43.86(33.63)    3:20.69(36.83)    3:49.78(29.09)    4:22.04(32.26)

  6  DAM 'A'                       M240-279   DAM    4:46.00     4:45.81
     Kahn, Stuart L (M59)               McPherson, Andrew M (M65)          
     Stone, Brett (M64)                 Woodruff, David L (M56)            
                34.36     1:11.44(37.08)    1:42.94(31.50)    2:18.86(35.92)
        2:56.54(37.68)    3:38.50(41.96)    4:11.25(32.75)    4:45.81(34.56)

  7  USF 'A'                       M100-119   USF    4:50.00     4:28.42
     Lim, Hubert (M31)                  Litvak, Igor (M27)                 
     Kanda, Matt N (M32)                Lucchio, Matthew J (M28)           
                30.87     1:05.45(34.58)    1:36.25(30.80)    2:12.36(36.11)
        2:41.96(29.60)    3:15.90(33.94)    3:50.24(34.34)    4:28.42(38.18)

  8  WCM 'A'                       M120-159   WCM    4:59.00     4:12.05
     Flakoll, Jonathan D (M38)          Mack, Chris T (M37)                
     Edwards, John J (M27)              Fegler, Gerald A (M49)             
                27.73     1:00.35(32.62)    1:29.42(29.07)    2:01.33(31.91)
        2:29.83(28.50)    3:01.24(31.41)    3:33.90(32.66)    4:12.05(38.15)
Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #49
Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #35
Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #43