Heat Results

Pacific Masters Long Course Championships

Long Course Meters
Aug 10-12, 2012

Event 33, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  SMM 'B'                       X200-239   SMM    3:05.00     2:28.97
     Chen, Calvin K (M51)               La Berge, Kristin K (F53)          
     Morris, Beth L (F63)               Kern, David G (M51)                
                38.15     1:17.61(39.46)    1:59.72(42.11)    2:28.97(29.25)

  2  RHMS 'A'                      X240-279  RHMS    2:50.00     2:48.33
     Sutton-Beattie, Eric L (M60)       Hull, Jeffra L (F42)               
     Tevis, Maggie H (F64)              Soroka, Donald (M80)               
                34.71     1:07.91(33.20)    1:48.62(40.71)    2:48.33(59.71)

  3  MELO 'A'                      X280-319  MELO    2:50.00     2:35.96
     Dawson, Bill (M70)                 Kay, Ann (F78)                     
     Dutro, Cynthia L (F64)             Gildea, David R (M69)              
                36.64     1:22.73(46.09)    2:04.67(41.94)    2:35.96(31.29)

  4  MELO 'B'                      X240-279  MELO    2:48.00     2:24.87
     McLachlan, Murray L (M71)          Griffin, Linda C (F51)             
     Strauss, Judy (F58)                Peterson, Richard A (M65)          
                32.99     1:08.46(35.47)    1:46.07(37.61)    2:24.87(38.80)

  5  MELO 'C'                      X200-239  MELO    2:50.00     2:36.95
     Basile, Katy (F53)                 Evans, Tammy (F42)                 
     Cottrell, Richard B (M71)          Carlin, Bob (M49)                  
                40.47     1:24.96(44.49)    2:03.95(38.99)    2:36.95(33.00)

  6  USF 'B'                       X200-239   USF    2:50.00     2:15.93
     McNamara, Kathleen A (F52)         Boreyko, Valeriy A (M59)           
     Goldberg, Claudette (F53)          Sapirstein, Julian B (M63)         
                36.63     1:11.23(34.60)    1:46.54(35.31)    2:15.93(29.39)

  7  USF 'A'                       X160-199   USF    3:00.00     2:26.16
     Andrews, Bryan W (M61)             Edler, Monica K (F40)              
     Mancini, Claire J (F25)            Perez, Peter J (M56)               
                38.69     1:13.46(34.77)    1:47.49(34.03)    2:26.16(38.67)

  8  SMM 'A'                       X240-279   SMM    3:05.00     2:46.09
     Levi, Bob (M60)                    Mc Cubbin, Miek (F77)              
     Jonsson, Virginia J (F70)          Sanchez, Marc S (M57)              
                41.44     1:26.56(45.12)    2:11.68(45.12)    2:46.09(34.41)
Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #43
Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #25
Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #45