Heat Results

Pacific Masters Long Course Championships

Long Course Meters
Aug 10-12, 2012

Event 12, 400 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  AAM 'A'                       M320-359   AAM    7:45.00     7:14.62
     Hathaway, Pierre (M82)             Goldsmith, Harry S (M83)           
     Motmans, August (M85)              Jones, Ashley O (M81)              
                50.48     1:47.51(57.03)    2:38.57(51.06)    3:37.42(58.85)
        4:34.01(56.59)  5:40.30(1:06.29)    6:23.64(43.34)    7:14.62(50.98)

  2  USF 'B'                       M200-239   USF    7:30.00     6:07.87
     Andrews, Bryan W (M61)             Williams, Syd (M57)                
     Young, Stephen L (M54)             Bolander, Jarie G (M41)            
                45.25     1:32.86(47.61)    2:17.25(44.39)    3:03.97(46.72)
        3:44.81(40.84)    4:34.14(49.33)    5:18.28(44.14)    6:07.87(49.59)

  3  SMM 'B'                       M200-239   SMM    6:40.00     5:24.41
     Brenner, Gary R (M65)              Levi, Bob (M60)                    
     Kern, David G (M51)                Borden, Peter G (M62)              
                35.06     1:14.24(39.18)    1:57.76(43.52)    2:44.23(46.47)
        3:18.37(34.14)    3:53.49(35.12)    4:37.43(43.94)    5:24.41(46.98)

  4  TCAM 'A'                      M240-279  TCAM    6:15.00     6:20.55
     Carter, Lawrence A (M64)           Chambers, Robert A (M60)           
     Gass, Matthew E (M55)              Smith, Kirby L (M66)               
                44.94     1:34.23(49.29)    2:28.99(54.76)  3:33.07(1:04.08)
        4:08.63(35.56)    4:48.98(40.35)    5:32.56(43.58)    6:20.55(47.99)

  5  USF 'A'                       M200-239   USF    6:15.00     5:16.47
     Ridinger, Kim S (M61)              Ewing, Jack (M52)                  
     Virtue, Paul A (M61)               Mitchell, David (M55)              
                34.64     1:11.58(36.94)                    2:33.28(1:21.70)
        3:10.06(36.78)    3:48.40(38.34)    4:31.82(43.42)    5:16.47(44.65)

  6  MELO 'B'                      M240-279  MELO    7:00.00          NS
     Leon, Michael (M55)                
     Mandelkern, Dave (M53)             Sulzbach, John F (M78)             

  7  WCM 'A'                       M280-319   WCM    7:30.00     6:14.24
     Stupfel, Norman E (M80)            Perilman, Jim E (M73)              
     Piazza, Michael S (M66)            Burr, Ken M (M68)                  
                45.15     1:38.85(53.70)    2:26.35(47.50)    3:23.07(56.72)
        4:00.62(37.55)    4:43.10(42.48)    5:26.41(43.31)    6:14.24(47.83)

  8  USF 'A'                       M280-319   USF   10:00.00     7:17.66
     Ensor, Richard E (M65)             Osborne, Daniel R (M78)            
     Fleming, Jack C (M77)              Moore, Michael W (M62)             
                53.23   1:59.15(1:05.92)    2:53.84(54.69)  3:54.82(1:00.98)
        4:49.55(54.73)    5:46.73(57.18)    6:30.07(43.34)    7:17.66(47.59)
Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #49
Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #21
Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #44