Heat Results

2012 Dixie Zone Long Course Championships

Long Course Meters
Aug 4-5, 2012

Event 20, 400 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  GSMS 'E'                      X240-279  GSMS         NT     6:39.11
     Hilton, Patti K (F60)              List, Robert W (M67)               
     Preslar, Jay (M61)                 Childers, Judy A (F58)             
                53.68     1:48.80(55.12)    2:43.92(55.12)  3:47.74(1:03.82)
        4:27.77(40.03)    5:11.43(43.66)    5:53.02(41.59)    6:39.11(46.09)

  2  GSMS 'B'                      X160-199  GSMS         NT     5:44.38
     Wright, Eric (M47)                 Warner, Julie A (F50)              
     O'Neil, Jeff (M46)                 Elias-Williams, Maria L (F48)      
                45.22     1:30.52(45.30)    2:20.44(49.92)    3:18.96(58.52)
                          3:35.44(16.48)    3:52.36(16.92)  5:44.38(1:52.02)

  3  GSMS 'A'                      X120-159  GSMS         NT     6:08.67
     Wood, Janet M (F35)                Schmaltz, Joel (M42)               
     Fuss, Karen K (F46)                Creek, Steven (M28)                
                42.12     1:27.10(44.98)    2:12.06(44.96)    3:04.22(52.16)
        3:48.01(43.79)  4:49.40(1:01.39)    5:28.62(39.22)    6:08.67(40.05)

  4  PALM 'A'                      X160-199  PALM    5:50.00     6:09.89
     Brzezinski, Jay (M65)              Hallman-Kenner, Cathy L (F47)      
     Yocum, Kari (F35)                  Stresemann, Michael N (M52)        
                43.47     1:29.07(45.60)    2:22.91(53.84)  3:24.24(1:01.33)
        4:05.94(41.70)    4:55.59(49.65)    5:31.13(35.54)    6:09.89(38.76)

  5  GAJA 'A'                      X280-319  GAJA    9:09.09    10:44.02
     Whalen, Nana (F75)                 Czekala, Charlotte Gober (F74)     
     Zeigler, John V (M67)              Leen, Walter D (M70)               
              1:02.09   2:09.33(1:07.24)  3:59.02(1:49.69)  6:10.07(2:11.05)
        7:01.72(51.65)  8:02.55(1:00.83)  9:17.96(1:15.41) 10:44.02(1:26.06)

  6  GS 'A'                        X100-119    GS         NT     5:46.42
     Bopp, Sara (F48)                   Byer, Abishai G (M19)              
     Schaeffer, Blake (M20)             Schaeffer, Allyson (F22)           
                48.67     1:40.91(52.24)                      2:01.14(20.23)
        2:26.41(25.27)    3:23.16(56.75)                    5:46.42(2:23.26)

  7  GS 'B'                        X200-239    GS         NT     5:59.22
     Gibbs, Chris R (F59)               Yennie, John V (M58)               
     Gillig, Kelly R (F54)              Long, Douglas D (M59)              
                49.86     1:48.30(58.44)                      2:12.69(24.39)
        2:31.53(18.84)    3:23.41(51.88)  5:05.94(1:42.53)    5:59.22(53.28)

  8  GSMS 'C'                      X200-239  GSMS         NT     6:53.31
     Chappell, Melinda E (F52)          Rehanek, R Todd (M51)              
     Moxie, Jeff (M54)                  Thiel, Janet J (F55)               
                53.91     1:52.82(58.91)    2:41.09(48.27)    3:37.42(56.33)
        4:22.57(45.15)    5:11.21(48.64)    5:57.34(46.13)    6:53.31(55.97)
Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #20
Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #47
Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #36