Heat Results

2012 Dixie Zone Long Course Championships

Long Course Meters
Aug 4-5, 2012

Event 7, 400 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  GSMS 'A'                      X120-159  GSMS         NT          DQ
     Wood, Janet M (F35)                Creek, Steven (M28)                
     Elias-Williams, Maria L (F48)      O'Neil, Jeff (M46)                 
                36.77 

  2  GS 'D'                        X200-239    GS    7:27.39     5:00.09
     Moore, Carolyn B (F51)             Gillig, Kelly R (F54)              
     Long, Douglas D (M59)              Vestal, Neal L (M58)               
                35.61     1:14.61(39.00)    1:51.42(36.81)    2:32.94(41.52)
        3:08.17(35.23)    3:46.32(38.15)    4:21.56(35.24)    5:00.09(38.53)

  3  GAJA 'A'                      X240-279  GAJA    7:07.07     7:03.79
     Stolz, Hal F (M78)                 Zeigler, John V (M67)              
     Barber, Gina C (F65)               Hankins, Malena B (F39)            
                47.09     1:43.34(56.25)    2:31.14(47.80)    3:23.05(51.91)
      4:29.50(1:06.45)  5:49.21(1:19.71)    6:27.15(37.94)    7:03.79(36.64)

  4  GS 'A'                        X160-199    GS    5:07.86     5:22.85
     Gantt, Rick (M45)                  Gambon, Deborah G (F55)            
     Scott, Leslie (F48)                Stuart, Steven J (M44)             
                33.85     1:14.00(40.15)    1:51.76(37.76)                  
      3:21.41(1:29.65)                    4:43.34(1:21.93)    5:22.85(39.51)

  5  PALM 'A'                      X160-199  PALM    5:20.00     5:09.26
     Brzezinski, Jay (M65)              Hallman-Kenner, Cathy L (F47)      
     Stresemann, Michael N (M52)        Yocum, Kari (F35)                  
                35.12     1:13.49(38.37)    1:55.09(41.60)    2:41.02(45.93)
                        3:56.49(1:15.47)    4:31.18(34.69)    5:09.26(38.08)

  6  GS 'C'                        X200-239    GS    7:27.38          DQ
     Gamble, Larry (M57)                Helm, Andrea R (F51)               
     Bopp, Sara (F48)                   Yennie, John V (M58)               
                37.66 

  7  GS 'B'                        X240-279    GS    7:50.18          NS
     Osborn, James (M60)                Causey, Meg P (F60)                
     Manley, Carlton (M65)              Barber, Barbara A (F60)            

  8  GSMS 'B'                      X160-199  GSMS         NT     5:04.77
     Fuss, Karen K (F46)                Schmaltz, Joel (M42)               
     Warner, Julie A (F50)              Moxie, Jeff (M54)                  
                36.89     1:16.36(39.47)    1:50.78(34.42)    2:32.12(41.34)
        3:09.02(36.90)    3:49.92(40.90)    4:25.27(35.35)    5:04.77(39.50)
Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #45
Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #13
Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #14