Heat Results

2012 Dixie Zone Long Course Championships

Long Course Meters
Aug 4-5, 2012

Event 14, 400 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  GSMS 'B'                      M240-279  GSMS         NT     7:11.28
     Preslar, Jay (M61)                 List, Robert W (M67)               
     Creighton, Mel L (M53)             Casper, Mike (M70)                 
                43.77     1:28.55(44.78)    2:19.59(51.04)    3:12.74(53.15)
        4:05.08(52.34)    5:02.18(57.10)  6:05.06(1:02.88)  7:11.28(1:06.22)

  2  GSMS 'A'                      M160-199  GSMS         NT     5:55.51
     Schmaltz, Joel (M42)               Rehanek, R Todd (M51)              
     Moxie, Jeff (M54)                  Wright, Eric (M47)                 
                42.41     1:27.29(44.88)    2:15.96(48.67)  3:18.78(1:02.82)
        3:58.75(39.97)    4:42.75(44.00)    5:17.08(34.33)    5:55.51(38.43)

  3  GAJA 'B'                      M280-319  GAJA    6:19.67    10:25.82
     Dixon, Richard B (M79)             Chuven, Herb (M73)                 
     Zeigler, John V (M67)              Leen, Walter D (M70)               
              1:14.95   2:45.62(1:30.67)  4:00.62(1:15.00)  5:21.69(1:21.07)
        6:12.02(50.33)    7:10.50(58.48)  8:45.59(1:35.09) 10:25.82(1:40.23)

  4  GAJA 'A'                      M200-239  GAJA    5:55.55         EXH
     McCarthy, Patrick J (M53)          Stille, Mike (M52)                 
     Hicks, Mark E (M51)                Potter, Thomas P (M50)             
                35.70     1:14.99(39.29)    1:56.20(41.21)  2:59.30(1:03.10)
        3:32.14(32.84)  4:34.68(1:02.54)    5:06.34(31.66)    5:45.07(38.73)

  5  GS 'B'                        M160-199    GS    6:13.81     5:01.65
     Gantt, Rick (M45)                  Stuart, Steven J (M44)             
     Kothe, Mark (M46)                  Young, Mark E (M46)                
                38.06     1:17.23(39.17)    1:57.67(40.44)    2:42.42(44.75)
        3:14.57(32.15)    3:52.15(37.58)    4:24.64(32.49)    5:01.65(37.01)

  6  GS 'D'                        M240-279    GS    7:32.81     5:56.50
     Long, Douglas D (M59)              Vestal, Neal L (M58)               
     Osborn, James (M60)                Manley, Carlton (M65)              
                40.06     1:19.33(39.27)    2:03.90(44.57)    2:54.51(50.61)
        3:32.50(37.99)    4:20.74(48.24)    5:05.97(45.23)    5:56.50(50.53)

  7  GS 'A'                        M100-119    GS         NT          DQ
     James, Jeremiah R (M34)            Schaeffer, Blake (M20)             
     Harrigan, Christopher T (M28)      Elliott, Nick S (M35)              
                48.26 

  8  GS 'C'                        M200-239    GS         NT     6:53.73
     Gamble, Larry (M57)                Pless, Klaus D (M45)               
     Yennie, John V (M58)               McWhorter, William W (M56)         
                47.34     1:32.98(45.64)    2:30.79(57.81)  3:34.91(1:04.12)
        4:22.41(47.50)  5:26.65(1:04.24)    6:06.90(40.25)    6:53.73(46.83)
Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #29
Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #47
Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #52