Heat Results

St. Pete Masters Long Course Swimming Championships

Long Course Meters
Jul 14-15, 2012

Event 1, 1500 Meter Freestyle
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Herman, Eric C                     M41   SPM   23:00.00    20:28.70
              1:13.66   2:34.00(1:20.34)  3:57.09(1:23.09)  5:20.10(1:23.01)
      6:44.07(1:23.97)  8:04.55(1:20.48)  9:25.83(1:21.28) 10:48.09(1:22.26)
     12:11.22(1:23.13) 13:35.12(1:23.90) 14:57.94(1:22.82) 16:21.85(1:23.91)
     17:45.25(1:23.40) 19:08.12(1:22.87) 20:28.70(1:20.58)

  2  Overly, Lori L                     F47  FACT   22:17.66    21:39.32
              1:19.99   2:45.68(1:25.69)  4:12.33(1:26.65)  5:39.17(1:26.84)
      7:06.49(1:27.32)  8:33.77(1:27.28) 10:00.97(1:27.20) 11:28.63(1:27.66)
     12:55.99(1:27.36) 14:23.19(1:27.20) 15:50.57(1:27.38) 17:17.94(1:27.37)
     18:45.77(1:27.83) 20:13.01(1:27.24) 21:39.32(1:26.31)

  3  Walker, Rick B                     M62  SYSM   21:00.00    19:41.37
              1:16.51   2:36.15(1:19.64)  3:56.22(1:20.07)  5:16.45(1:20.23)
      6:36.83(1:20.38)  7:56.51(1:19.68)  9:16.32(1:19.81) 10:35.43(1:19.11)
     11:54.64(1:19.21) 13:13.62(1:18.98) 14:32.64(1:19.02) 15:51.76(1:19.12)
     17:10.41(1:18.65) 18:28.15(1:17.74) 19:41.37(1:13.22)

  4  Bockius, Ted C                     M46  TXLA   19:42.03          NS

  5  Bennett, Brooke                    F32   BLU   17:54.00    17:53.12
                                                                                                                                        9:28.61(9:28.61)
     10:40.89(1:12.28)                   13:04.75(2:23.86) 14:17.40(1:12.65)
     15:29.99(1:12.59) 16:42.46(1:12.47) 17:53.12(1:10.66)

  6  Pyhel, Chris R                     M41   SPM   19:15.00    20:24.74
              1:12.12   2:31.23(1:19.11)  3:52.62(1:21.39)  5:14.93(1:22.31)
      6:37.12(1:22.19)  7:59.97(1:22.85)  9:22.39(1:22.42) 10:45.53(1:23.14)
     12:08.94(1:23.41) 13:32.12(1:23.18) 14:55.31(1:23.19) 16:18.32(1:23.01)
     17:41.33(1:23.01) 19:03.89(1:22.56) 20:24.74(1:20.85)

  7  Calvert, Mark A                    M53   TMM   19:59.99    20:17.57
              1:10.88   2:25.61(1:14.73)  3:40.54(1:14.93)  4:55.91(1:15.37)
      6:11.01(1:15.10)  7:26.78(1:15.77)  8:42.71(1:15.93)  9:57.85(1:15.14)
     11:51.38(1:53.53) 13:21.83(1:30.45) 14:46.31(1:24.48) 16:10.56(1:24.25)
     17:33.31(1:22.75) 18:55.57(1:22.26) 20:17.57(1:22.00)

  8  Kennedy, Timothy C                 M56   SPM   22:15.39          NS

  9  Valitutto, Paul                    M41  UNAT   22:30.00    22:48.53
              1:21.83   2:49.45(1:27.62)  4:20.48(1:31.03)  5:53.06(1:32.58)
      7:23.22(1:30.16)  8:54.25(1:31.03) 10:26.32(1:32.07) 11:58.70(1:32.38)
     13:31.72(1:33.02) 15:04.09(1:32.37) 16:36.62(1:32.53) 18:09.66(1:33.04)
     19:43.33(1:33.67) 21:17.48(1:34.15) 22:48.53(1:31.05)

 10  Ogier, Danielle                    F60  GOLD   23:15.00          NS
Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #44
Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #29
Sponsor #52
Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #49