Heat Results

2012 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Long Course Meters
Jul 5-8, 2012

Event 27, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 8 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  0  NEM 'A'                       X160-199   NEM    2:04.80     2:03.30
     Pansini Rose, Christina (F32)      Gambrel, Patrick A (M58)           
     Estel, Beth A (F56)                Miller, Elliot A (M29)             
                29.85     1:02.65(32.80)    1:34.60(31.95)    2:03.30(28.70)

  1  SMS 'A'                       X160-199   SMS    2:03.72     2:04.30
     King, Rebecca L (F32)              Lehmann, Karl M (M27)              
     Williams, Dale B (F60)             Cambias, Rob J (M44)               
                33.34     1:00.31(26.97)    1:36.38(36.07)    2:04.30(27.92)

  2  NEBR 'C'                      X160-199  NEBR    2:03.00     2:04.37
     Kaseman, Ann E (F40)               Wrobel, Sheila A (F48)             
     Murphy, Brady C (M43)              Kohll, David G (M49)               
                32.75     1:07.27(34.52)    1:36.03(28.76)    2:04.37(28.34)

  3  CMS 'A'                       X160-199   CMS    2:01.50     2:01.68
     Phelps, Brian R (M48)              Boileau, Ute C (F50)               
     Najjar, Ellie S (F51)              Rosinski, Thomas J (M42)           
                28.19     1:04.14(35.95)    1:34.91(30.77)    2:01.68(26.77)

  4  MESC 'A'                      X160-199  MESC    1:59.99     1:56.49
     Schmidt, Michael J (M50)           Ross, Michael S (M44)              
     Kupan, Cheryl A (F48)              Fries, Beth (F54)                  
                26.87       51.89(25.02)    1:24.61(32.72)    1:56.49(31.88)

  5  MINN 'A'                      X160-199  MINN    2:00.00     1:54.42
     Kryka, Nancy (F57)                 Wallace, Tricia M (F31)            
     Linden, David R (M39)              Jacobson, Brian L (M39)            
                32.01     1:01.33(29.32)    1:31.12(29.79)    1:54.42(23.30)

  6  OREG 'A'                      X160-199  OREG    2:02.50     2:01.49
     Goodman, Ann R (F53)               Caswell, MJ (F51)                  
     Cleary, Kevin H (M29)              Waud, Timothy P (M45)              
                33.43     1:04.49(31.06)    1:33.28(28.79)    2:01.49(28.21)

  7  NEBR 'B'                      X160-199  NEBR    2:03.00     1:54.75
     Fredrick, Derron C (M45)           Bortolotti, Rebecca A (F38)        
     Mantonya, Becky W (F40)            Nolte, Rich (M39)                  
                27.28       59.08(31.80)    1:28.16(29.08)    1:54.75(26.59)

  8  PNA 'A'                       X160-199   PNA    2:04.30     2:04.09
     Conroy, Chris (M27)                Johnson, Janet S (F58)             
     Wetstone, Susan (F39)              Jelen, Doug (M39)                  
                26.09     1:04.82(38.73)    1:35.60(30.78)    2:04.09(28.49)

  9  NEBR 'D'                      X160-199  NEBR    2:05.00     2:00.72
     Olson, Drew C (M26)                Edgar, Barb L (F50)                
     Collins, Russell S (M40)           Cooperrider, Beth C (F45)          
                26.27       58.21(31.94)    1:28.44(30.23)    2:00.72(32.28)
Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #35
Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #43
Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #25