Heat Results

2012 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Long Course Meters
Jul 5-8, 2012

Event 30, 200 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 7 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  0  MOVY 'A'                      M160-199  MOVY    2:02.00     1:59.17
     Wiewel, Matt (M44)                 Rezek, Tony (M40)                  
     Reynolds, Troy W (M41)             Woodshank, Joseph P (M39)          
                32.54     1:03.71(31.17)    1:32.46(28.75)    1:59.17(26.71)

  1  NEBR 'A'                      M160-199  NEBR    1:58.00     1:55.40
     Watson, Paul (M43)                 Nolte, Rich (M39)                  
     Irvin, Mike (M45)                  Barr, J B (M44)                    
                28.98     1:02.43(33.45)    1:29.86(27.43)    1:55.40(25.54)

  2  SYSM 'A'                      M160-199  SYSM    1:56.00     1:58.06
     Mortimer, Steve R (M42)            Butcher, Rob (M40)                 
     Rodriguez, Ramses (M40)            Stier, Scott J (M43)               
                30.64     1:02.94(32.30)    1:31.78(28.84)    1:58.06(26.28)

  3  TXLA 'A'                      M160-199  TXLA    1:54.99     1:53.19
     Rasmussen, Anders M (M49)          Guthrie, David M (M52)             
     McKee, Chris (M33)                 Huggins, Dale R (M40)              
                29.57     1:00.67(31.10)    1:27.63(26.96)    1:53.19(25.56)

  4  SFTL 'A'                      M160-199  SFTL    1:52.00     1:58.21
     Tiozzo, Eduard (M39)               Fiser, Graeme A (M46)              
     Tatterson, Bryan R (M48)           Nieuwenhuis, Mark (M46)            
                31.29     1:05.40(34.11)    1:33.18(27.78)    1:58.21(25.03)

  5  WMAC 'A'                      M160-199  WMAC    1:53.00     1:53.96
     Tiltmann, Laren A (M42)            Stich, Darryl D (M37)              
     Fulbeck, Kip (M47)                 Power, Michael L (M44)             
                29.08     1:02.49(33.41)    1:28.85(26.36)    1:53.96(25.11)

  6  TOC 'A'                       M160-199   TOC    1:55.60     2:16.40
     Malasky, Martin E (M24)            Bower, Kenny G (M24)               
     Rudloff, Edward (M65)              Felton, Richard A (M64)            
                31.05     1:05.89(34.84)    1:39.06(33.17)    2:16.40(37.34)

  7  WMST 'A'                      M160-199  WMST    1:57.90     1:56.80
     Sundahl, Philip J (M47)            Wilson, Jacob N (M29)              
     Glass, Mark W (M38)                Davis, Ross C (M46)                
                31.46     1:03.37(31.91)    1:32.21(28.84)    1:56.80(24.59)

  8  ROSE 'A'                      M160-199  ROSE    2:01.00     2:05.34
     Borton, Dan (M44)                  Mason, Michael (M38)               
     Castleton, Tom (M41)               Lucero, Michael D (M42)            
                34.32     1:07.07(32.75)    1:37.36(30.29)    2:05.34(27.98)

  9  MINN 'A'                      M160-199  MINN    2:03.00     2:09.03
     Jacobson, Brian L (M39)            Anderson, Jay (M56)                
     Linden, David R (M39)              Olhoft, Jared (M30)                
                30.24     1:07.66(37.42)    1:39.94(32.28)    2:09.03(29.09)
Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #14
Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #21
Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #20