Heat Results

2012 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Long Course Meters
Jul 5-8, 2012

Event 30, 200 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 6 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  0  NEBR 'D'                      M160-199  NEBR    2:18.00     2:33.51
     McKamy, Michael F (M50)            Kratky, Bryan D (M39)              
     Steinauer, Nick (M50)              Lowry, Mo C (M55)                  
                45.82     1:21.59(35.77)    1:59.01(37.42)    2:33.51(34.50)

  1  SKY 'A'                       M160-199   SKY    2:10.99     2:06.69
     Stecher, Rick (M47)                Solano, Abraham E (M43)            
     Schaal, Maor (M44)                 Jaworski, Chip (M42)               
                32.87     1:05.52(32.65)    1:38.82(33.30)    2:06.69(27.87)

  2  CMS 'A'                       M160-199   CMS    2:07.50     2:05.64
     Phelps, Brian R (M48)              Scott, Greg C (M53)                
     Rosinski, Thomas J (M42)           Bergstedt, Brent M (M32)           
                34.45     1:08.65(34.20)    1:39.66(31.01)    2:05.64(25.98)

  3  PAFC 'A'                      M160-199  PAFC    2:06.00     2:08.70
     Matz, Michael S (M51)              Reuter, Adam K (M38)               
     Pospisil, Ronald R (M55)           Morozin, Joseph H (M52)            
                36.48     1:09.66(33.18)    1:41.13(31.47)    2:08.70(27.57)

  4  NEM 'A'                       M160-199   NEM    2:03.70     2:01.24
     Osterberg, Rick (M38)              Martinez Quintanilla, Jordi (M31)  
     Shaw, Greg J (M61)                 Maclennan, John (M61)              
                30.98     1:02.51(31.53)    1:31.14(28.63)    2:01.24(30.10)

  5  NEBR 'B'                      M160-199  NEBR    2:05.00     2:13.79
     Picon, Juan C (M41)                Bucklin, Jon P (M48)               
     Fredrick, Derron C (M45)           Ryan, Steve P (M48)                
                35.47     1:15.96(40.49)    1:44.95(28.99)    2:13.79(28.84)

  6  SCAQ 'A'                      M160-199  SCAQ    2:07.00     2:05.58
     Ito, Daisuke (M32)                 Wall, Chris L (M50)                
     Lucas, James B (M62)               Boosin, Michael J (M46)            
                30.10     1:06.23(36.13)    1:39.33(33.10)    2:05.58(26.25)

  7  VMST 'A'                      M160-199  VMST    2:08.34          NS
     Clear, Kirk W (M45)                Galletly, Sandy (M70)              
     Holland, Dave (M45)                Barley, Adam S (M31)               

  8  CMS 'B'                       M160-199          2:11.00          NS
     ,  ()                              
     Holmes, Todd (M43)                 
     Jensen, Brian R (M36)              

  9  NEBR 'C'                      M160-199  NEBR    2:20.00     2:29.81
     Nelson, Jeffrey J (M42)            Propst, Richard (M44)              
     Simon, Chuck W (M40)               Baltes, Paul (M41)                 
                39.34     1:25.12(45.78)    1:57.07(31.95)    2:29.81(32.74)
Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #51
Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #42
Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #13