Heat Results

2012 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Long Course Meters
Jul 5-8, 2012

Event 30, 200 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 5 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  0  CMS 'A'                       M200-239   CMS    2:09.50     2:14.50
     Boileau, Mike (M51)                Louie, Jamie (M55)                 
     Melanson, Edward L (M50)           Vieira, Scott D (M47)              
                34.27     1:12.15(37.88)    1:44.46(32.31)    2:14.50(30.04)

  1  RICE 'A'                      M200-239  RICE    2:07.50     2:05.73
     Shiosaki, Daniel T (M28)           Jimenez, Carlos A (M48)            
     Williams, Bruce F (M59)            Hardy, Rog (M66)                   
                30.92     1:05.22(34.30)    1:35.66(30.44)    2:05.73(30.07)

  2  MOVY 'A'                      M200-239  MOVY    2:04.00     2:01.10
     Wells, Brad R (M51)                Thompson, Anthony G (M48)          
     Leonard, Jeffrey D (M52)           Sherman, Bill (M54)                
                30.89     1:06.25(35.36)    1:35.47(29.22)    2:01.10(25.63)

  3  PNA 'A'                       M200-239   PNA    1:59.99     2:06.99
     Bell, Alan (M62)                   Colella, Rick (M61)                
     Graham, Donald (M58)               Valley, Eric (M51)                 
                35.92     1:10.27(34.35)    1:39.59(29.32)    2:06.99(27.40)

  4  WMAC 'A'                      M200-239  WMAC    1:50.01     2:07.72
     Fochios, Dean T (M58)              Holland, David A (M54)             
     Biles, James B (M51)               Pfaltzgraff, Mark (M51)            
                34.03     1:07.91(33.88)    1:39.24(31.33)    2:07.72(28.48)

  5  PCAT 'A'                      M200-239  PCAT    1:58.00     2:06.58
     Barton, Tom (M56)                  Nelsen, Steve N (M52)              
     Gooding, Jack (M59)                Langham, Jimmy T (M47)             
                30.91     1:09.82(38.91)    1:39.23(29.41)    2:06.58(27.35)

  6  SYSM 'A'                      M200-239  SYSM    2:02.00     2:05.03
     Mehok, George K (M45)              Brenner, Bill (M54)                
     Pepe, Marshall (M48)               Garlock, Jimm W (M56)              
                31.46     1:07.61(36.15)    1:37.02(29.41)    2:05.03(28.01)

  7  IM 'A'                        M200-239    IM    2:04.50     2:03.95
     Pushka, Dave (M49)                 Tuchler, David (M54)               
     Young, Robert (M48)                Mc Neil, Porter (M53)              
                31.61     1:05.95(34.34)    1:34.26(28.31)    2:03.95(29.69)

  8  PHX 'A'                       M200-239   PHX    2:09.00     2:12.23
     Taylor, Gordon S (M61)             Gemmill, Dave G (M65)              
     Baird, Jeff A (M53)                Anderson, Travis W (M24)           
                35.53     1:16.30(40.77)    1:46.50(30.20)    2:12.23(25.73)

  9  NOVA 'A'                      M200-239  NOVA    2:09.95     2:06.33
     Benner, Tord E (M53)               West, Steve T (M40)                
     Collins, Michael D (M46)           Angell, Tom (M72)                  
                34.19     1:03.91(29.72)    1:34.55(30.64)    2:06.33(31.78)
Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #49
Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #21
Sponsor #33
Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #14