Heat Results

2012 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Long Course Meters
Jul 5-8, 2012

Event 15, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 5 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  0  NEBR 'C'                      F160-199  NEBR    2:25.00     2:13.55
     Oeltjen, Julie B (F49)             Kaseman, Ann E (F40)               
     Edgar, Barb L (F50)                Jeter, DeeDee (F46)                
                36.38     1:08.87(32.49)    1:40.93(32.06)    2:13.55(32.62)

  1  SFTL 'A'                      F160-199  SFTL    2:20.00     2:39.39
     Volz, Kristin R (F39)              Gifford, Heather A (F26)           
     Rosenblat, Daniela (F37)           Berk, Sherie (F59)                 
                41.11     1:18.08(36.97)    1:56.24(38.16)    2:39.39(43.15)

  2  ROSE 'A'                      F160-199  ROSE    2:15.00     2:10.57
     Borton, Joan (F43)                 Chesley, Jana P (F40)              
     Simmons, Cheryl A (F45)            Hilger, Lisa N (F53)               
                34.19     1:05.30(31.11)    1:39.35(34.05)    2:10.57(31.22)

  3  IM 'A'                        F160-199    IM    2:12.00     2:09.00
     Ridge, Jennifer (F44)              Kooy, Elizabeth A (F41)            
     Del Greco, Jane B (F56)            Howland, Heather (F32)             
                29.51     1:03.92(34.41)    1:37.65(33.73)    2:09.00(31.35)

  4  DAMM 'A'                      F160-199  DAMM    1:59.99     2:03.59
     Jones, Eney (F52)                  Harlow, Megan M (F25)              
     Henderson, Kristin W (F52)         Cole, Janie (F59)                  
                30.63     1:00.88(30.25)    1:31.44(30.56)    2:03.59(32.15)

  5  GAJA 'A'                      F160-199  GAJA    2:10.10     2:07.26
     Hooe, Donna L (F50)                Vazquez, Maria E (F47)             
     Hankins, Malena (F39)              Countryman, Marianne (F48)         
                33.64     1:04.98(31.34)    1:36.19(31.21)    2:07.26(31.07)

  6  NEBR 'B'                      F160-199  NEBR    2:15.00     2:00.01
     Culjat, Janet M (F36)              Barr, Julie (F42)                  
     Kennedy, Ann (F51)                 Olson, Carol (F50)                 
                32.67     1:01.46(28.79)    1:31.16(29.70)    2:00.01(28.85)

  7  NEBR 'A'                      F160-199  NEBR    2:20.00     2:10.02
     Mantonya, Becky W (F40)            Samland, Gina M (F48)              
     Nance, Molly C (F47)               Cooperrider, Beth C (F45)          
                29.87     1:04.44(34.57)    1:37.65(33.21)    2:10.02(32.37)

  8  SLAM 'A'                      F160-199  SLAM    2:20.60     2:14.26
     Compton, Rebecca (F39)             Hamilton, Jamie S (F47)            
     Barkley, Maryanne (F52)            Petersen, Stephanie O (F50)        
                30.34     1:09.73(39.39)    1:43.46(33.73)    2:14.26(30.80)

  9  NEM 'A'                       F160-199   NEM    2:26.20     2:24.68
     Pansini Rose, Christina (F32)      Stokes, Jessica N (F36)            
     Lin, Helen (F28)                   Coakley, Marian W (F75)            
                29.59       59.27(29.68)    1:34.41(35.14)    2:24.68(50.27)
Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #20
Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #13
Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #29