Heat Results

2012 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Long Course Meters
Jul 5-8, 2012

Event 29, 200 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 5 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  0  NEBR 'A'                      F160-199  NEBR    2:44.00     2:48.05
     Samland, Gina M (F48)              Cooperrider, Beth C (F45)          
     Mantonya, Becky W (F40)            Nance, Molly C (F47)               
                53.33     1:40.22(46.89)    2:13.44(33.22)    2:48.05(34.61)

  1  IM 'A'                        F160-199    IM    2:34.00     2:26.92
     Ridge, Jennifer (F44)              Kafka, Heidi (F50)                 
     Froehlich, Kathryn (F50)           Goodwin, Amy (F31)                 
                34.34     1:16.05(41.71)    1:54.22(38.17)    2:26.92(32.70)

  2  ROSE 'B'                      F160-199  ROSE    2:27.00     2:33.12
     Hilger, Lisa N (F53)               Ludwig-Hughes, Suzanne M (F46)     
     Simmons, Cheryl A (F45)            Borton, Joan (F43)                 
                34.79     1:21.54(46.75)    1:58.99(37.45)    2:33.12(34.13)

  3  RMST 'A'                      F160-199  RMST    2:22.22     2:18.33
     Brightwell, Kim M (F52)            Carlson, Jennifer M (F33)          
     Van Erden, Jayme K (F27)           Hajost, Cynthia M (F52)            
                36.81     1:14.94(38.13)    1:46.31(31.37)    2:18.33(32.02)

  4  TOC 'A'                       F160-199   TOC    2:06.86     2:13.84
     Guzman, Shanna L (F36)             Houston, Katy (F25)                
     Welting, Laureen K (F47)           Meyer, Marguerite (F53)            
                33.35     1:10.93(37.58)    1:42.58(31.65)    2:13.84(31.26)

  5  DAMM 'A'                      F160-199  DAMM    2:16.97     2:24.09
     Jones, Eney (F52)                  Harlow, Megan M (F25)              
     Cole, Janie (F59)                  Henderson, Kristin W (F52)         
                37.75     1:17.03(39.28)    1:53.97(36.94)    2:24.09(30.12)

  6  GAJA 'A'                      F160-199  GAJA    2:26.00     2:24.22
     Vazquez, Maria E (F47)             Collett, Tracy (F42)               
     Countryman, Marianne (F48)         Hankins, Malena (F39)              
                37.00     1:19.87(42.87)    1:53.67(33.80)    2:24.22(30.55)

  7  NEBR 'B'                      F160-199  NEBR    2:27.00     2:16.30
     Culjat, Janet M (F36)              Barr, Julie (F42)                  
     Olson, Carol (F50)                 Kennedy, Ann (F51)                 
                37.04     1:15.09(38.05)    1:46.71(31.62)    2:16.30(29.59)

  8  OREG 'A'                      F160-199  OREG    2:34.50     2:38.54
     Criscione, Anicia (F39)            Andrade, Julie A (F51)             
     Tyynismaa, Terri L (F50)           Harrington, Sue (F55)              
                41.97     1:29.32(47.35)    2:04.23(34.91)    2:38.54(34.31)

  9  CMS 'A'                       F160-199   CMS    2:44.50          DQ
     Sappey, Collette H (F48)           Good, Tricia (F41)                 
     Meyer, Andrea (F49)                Yoder, Margie E (F60)              
                35.44 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #45
Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #42
Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #50