Heat Results

2012 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Long Course Meters
Jul 5-8, 2012

Event 16, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  0  IM 'B'                        M200-239    IM    2:09.80     2:13.46
     Anderson, Mark J (M59)             Anderson, John H (M62)             
     Traynor, John (M53)                Krismanits, Gene H (M57)           
                        1:08.82(1:08.82)    1:40.59(31.77)    2:13.46(32.87)

  1  IAMA 'A'                      M200-239  IAMA    2:08.00     2:03.06
     Kealy, Daniel E (M54)              Bower, Norman F (M59)              
     Cornish, K C (M56)                 Kealy, Tom P (M56)                 
                30.04     1:02.71(32.67)    1:33.12(30.41)    2:03.06(29.94)

  2  MOVY 'B'                      M200-239  MOVY    2:00.00     1:55.16
     Leonard, Jeffrey D (M52)           Thompson, Reese E (M53)            
     Orwick, David (M53)                Holcomb, Barry R (M43)             
                28.48       57.52(29.04)    1:27.22(29.70)    1:55.16(27.94)

  3  CMS 'A'                       M200-239   CMS    1:57.50     1:57.03
     Scott, Greg C (M53)                Louie, Jamie (M55)                 
     Boileau, Mike (M51)                Melanson, Edward L (M50)           
                27.58       58.41(30.83)    1:26.95(28.54)    1:57.03(30.08)

  4  NEBR 'A'                      M200-239  NEBR    1:55.00     2:13.49
     Zubrod, Stephen C (M58)            Pullen, Edward (M58)               
     Quandt, Tom B (M52)                Wells, Dave (M53)                  
                30.24     1:10.59(40.35)    1:44.08(33.49)    2:13.49(29.41)

  5  WMST 'A'                      M200-239  WMST    1:56.00     1:55.77
     Godoy, Francisco J (M54)           Dawson, Thomas (M46)               
     Agathon, John C (M53)              Marshall, D Scot (M56)             
                28.83       58.10(29.27)    1:27.08(28.98)    1:55.77(28.69)

  6  NEBR 'B'                      M200-239  NEBR    1:59.00     2:02.20
     Harding, Brinker (M51)             Prince, Patrick W (M50)            
     McKamy, Michael F (M50)            Patterson, Tim K (M55)             
                29.20       58.46(29.26)    1:32.74(34.28)    2:02.20(29.46)

  7  NEBR 'C'                      M200-239  NEBR    2:05.00     2:10.19
     Silberstein, Peter (M60)           Modde, James (M51)                 
     Reed, Chuck (M52)                  White, Kenneth A (M55)             
                35.82     1:05.43(29.61)    1:38.50(33.07)    2:10.19(31.69)

  8  SFTL 'A'                      M200-239  SFTL    2:08.00     2:10.00
     Buchan, Douglas T (M69)            Pardo, Robert R (M39)              
     Legaspi, Adrian (M60)              Hendrick, Marty (M54)              
                33.98     1:03.67(29.69)    1:40.20(36.53)    2:10.00(29.80)

  9  WMAC 'A'                      M200-239  WMAC    2:10.00     1:53.08
     Biles, James B (M51)               Pfaltzgraff, Mark (M51)            
     Holland, David A (M54)             Fochios, Dean T (M58)              
                28.95       57.66(28.71)    1:25.50(27.84)    1:53.08(27.58)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #36
Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #42
Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #20