Heat Results

2012 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Long Course Meters
Jul 5-8, 2012

Event 33, 200 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  0  PNA 'B'                       X240-279   PNA    2:39.75          NS
     Preissler, Stella (F63)            Johnson, Janet S (F58)             
     Warner, Frank (M63)                Dills, John H (M71)                

  1  SFTL 'A'                      X240-279  SFTL    2:31.00     2:35.40
     Hendrick, Marty (M54)              Webb, Linda (F67)                  
     Thomas, Ann B (F52)                Buchan, Douglas T (M69)            
                34.76     1:22.83(48.07)    2:01.46(38.63)    2:35.40(33.94)

  2  IM 'A'                        X240-279    IM    2:23.10     2:24.01
     Bateman, Bryan J (M65)             Del Greco, Jane B (F56)            
     McCabe, Thomas J (M55)             McDaniel, Georgia (F66)            
                35.46     1:19.38(43.92)    1:47.54(28.16)    2:24.01(36.47)

  3  WMST 'A'                      X240-279  WMST    2:17.50     2:25.29
     Tharp, Greg J (M62)                Coellner, Deb S (F61)              
     Rollins, Bruce W (M63)             Hines, Mary Anne (F55)             
                35.53     1:16.06(40.53)    1:49.84(33.78)    2:25.29(35.45)

  4  PNA 'A'                       X240-279   PNA    2:05.33     2:10.98
     Graham, Donald (M58)               Colella, Rick (M61)                
     Davis, Charlotte M (F62)           Glassman, Debbie A (F59)           
                32.55     1:06.42(33.87)    1:39.60(33.18)    2:10.98(31.38)

  5  SYSM 'A'                      X240-279  SYSM    2:16.00     2:20.57
     Doyle, Deanna (F54)                Walker, Rick B (M62)               
     Lodwig, Keefe L (M69)              Carpenter, Kelley C (F55)          
                37.98     1:14.57(36.59)    1:47.71(33.14)    2:20.57(32.86)

  6  TAM 'A'                       X240-279   TAM    2:22.00     2:24.64
     Burns, Richard (M69)               Meyerhoff, Rick (M65)              
     Val, Laura B (F61)                 Shoenberger, Linda R (F65)         
                34.47     1:13.98(39.51)    1:47.16(33.18)    2:24.64(37.48)

  7  NEBR 'A'                      X240-279  NEBR    2:30.00     2:49.81
     Phipps, Mariana (F68)              Ingraham, Lynn (F52)               
     Kraemer, John G (M59)              Oliver, Young P (M65)              
                53.51     1:37.20(43.69)    2:14.09(36.89)    2:49.81(35.72)

  8  INDY 'A'                      X240-279  INDY    2:37.40     2:37.99
     Thompson, Jim M (M61)              Bauer, Craig J (M60)               
     Gettelfinger, Cheryl M (F55)       Meyers, Susan L (F70)              
                37.98     1:18.87(40.89)    1:59.28(40.41)    2:37.99(38.71)

  9  INDY 'B'                      X240-279  INDY    2:43.70     2:43.50
     Quigley, George J (M72)            Miller, Douglas K (M66)            
     Pedersen, Christine E (F54)        Zedonis, Lisa L (F51)              
                44.43     1:27.66(43.23)    2:09.64(41.98)    2:43.50(33.86)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #50
Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #14
Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #20