Heat Results

2012 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Long Course Meters
Jul 5-8, 2012

Event 30, 200 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  0  MESC 'A'                      M240-279  MESC    2:29.99     2:27.41
     Ross, Michael S (M44)              Wendel, Hans D (M76)               
     Schmidt, Michael J (M50)           Jones, William I (M75)             
                28.82     1:19.62(50.80)    1:48.56(28.94)    2:27.41(38.85)

  1  NEBR 'A'                      M240-279  NEBR    2:15.00          DQ
     Nyffeler, Russell D (M58)          Hugo, Duane (M55)                  
     Oliver, Young P (M65)              Malone, James A (M65)              
                44.93 

  2  MOVY 'A'                      M240-279  MOVY    2:12.00     2:12.84
     Glidden, Chip (M62)                Wright, Robert W (M62)             
     Welchlin, Bob (M55)                Yellman, Don R (M62)               
                39.20     1:14.19(34.99)    1:44.09(29.90)    2:12.84(28.75)

  3  IM 'A'                        M240-279    IM    2:07.80     2:10.84
     Bateman, Bryan J (M65)             Wendt, George F (M65)              
     McCabe, Thomas J (M55)             Dodson, Phil L (M59)               
                35.78     1:14.55(38.77)    1:42.68(28.13)    2:10.84(28.16)

  4  ROSE 'C'                      M240-279  ROSE    2:01.00     2:11.31
     Hitch, Walter D (M60)              Strand, Robert (M66)               
     Sterne, Erik A (M60)               Stephenson, Dan (M55)              
                38.61     1:13.39(34.78)    1:45.52(32.13)    2:11.31(25.79)

  5  SYSM 'A'                      M240-279  SYSM    2:06.00     2:08.08
     Stultz, Todd W (M52)               Walker, Rick B (M62)               
     Lodwig, Keefe L (M69)              Groselle, Jack R (M58)             
                33.56     1:09.97(36.41)    1:42.26(32.29)    2:08.08(25.82)

  6  WMST 'A'                      M240-279  WMST    2:11.99     2:18.99
     Tharp, Greg J (M62)                Marshall, D Scot (M56)             
     Rollins, Bruce W (M63)             Boak, Thomas D (M69)               
                35.67     1:12.98(37.31)    1:47.44(34.46)    2:18.99(31.55)

  7  SYSM 'B'                      M240-279  SYSM    2:13.00     2:14.67
     Couch, Bob E (M65)                 Matysek, Jim (M53)                 
     Kahn, Roger H (M57)                Verth, Tom (M74)                   
                37.60     1:13.73(36.13)    1:43.18(29.45)    2:14.67(31.49)

  8  OREG 'A'                      M240-279  OREG    2:19.50     2:18.99
     Bruce, Bob A (M64)                 Stark, Allen L (M63)               
     Wren, Mark B (M54)                 Larson, Allen J (M59)              
                38.49     1:15.52(37.03)    1:47.54(32.02)    2:18.99(31.45)

  9  CMS 'A'                       M240-279   CMS    2:30.50          DQ
     Cattles, Steve (M53)               Burgess, Thom (M70)                
     Hughes, John S (M59)               McCormick, Paul (M65)              
              1:14.15 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #45
Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #13
Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #50