Heat Results

2012 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Long Course Meters
Jul 5-8, 2012

Event 16, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  0  NEBR 'A'                      M240-279  NEBR    2:01.00          DQ
     Malone, James A (M65)              Kleeman, Rolly D (M62)             
     Kraemer, John G (M59)              Goldstein, Donald E (M66)          
                39.43 

  1  SYSM 'B'                      M240-279  SYSM    1:59.00     2:03.34
     Couch, Bob E (M65)                 Kriger, Joel (M59)                 
     Verth, Tom (M74)                   Matysek, Jim (M53)                 
                30.28     1:01.00(30.72)    1:33.08(32.08)    2:03.34(30.26)

  2  MOVY 'A'                      M240-279  MOVY    1:58.00     1:56.26
     Yellman, Don R (M62)               Wright, Robert W (M62)             
     Glidden, Chip (M62)                Welchlin, Bob (M55)                
                28.05       56.86(28.81)    1:29.56(32.70)    1:56.26(26.70)

  3  ROSE 'A'                      M240-279  ROSE    1:54.00     1:56.31
     Hitch, Walter D (M60)              Stephenson, Dan (M55)              
     Sterne, Erik A (M60)               Strand, Robert (M66)               
                32.48     1:02.07(29.59)    1:30.47(28.40)    1:56.31(25.84)

  4  SYSM 'A'                      M240-279  SYSM    1:52.00     1:54.02
     Brenner, Bill (M54)                Lodwig, Keefe L (M69)              
     Walker, Rick B (M62)               Kahn, Roger H (M57)                
                29.00       57.66(28.66)    1:27.20(29.54)    1:54.02(26.82)

  5  IM 'A'                        M240-279    IM    1:53.40     1:52.83
     McCabe, Thomas J (M55)             Bateman, Bryan J (M65)             
     Dodson, Phil L (M59)               Wendt, George F (M65)              
                26.50       53.81(27.31)    1:22.04(28.23)    1:52.83(30.79)

  6  WMST 'A'                      M240-279  WMST    1:57.70     1:58.57
     Rollins, Bruce W (M63)             Tharp, Greg J (M62)                
     Boak, Thomas D (M69)               White, Steve G (M52)               
                28.81       58.91(30.10)    1:30.89(31.98)    1:58.57(27.68)

  7  NEM 'A'                       M240-279   NEM    1:58.10     2:00.27
     Bright, David (M59)                Plencner, Bob R (M60)              
     Maclennan, John (M61)              Shaw, Greg J (M61)                 
                30.79     1:04.89(34.10)    1:32.63(27.74)    2:00.27(27.64)

  8  OREG 'A'                      M240-279  OREG    2:00.50     1:58.54
     Landis, Tom (M70)                  Bruce, Bob A (M64)                 
     Peyton, Mike W (M57)               Washburne, Brent C (M51)           
                31.55     1:01.87(30.32)    1:31.36(29.49)    1:58.54(27.18)

  9  MINN 'A'                      M240-279  MINN    2:03.00     2:03.74
     Schlichting, Randy J (M47)         Anderson, Marc S (M63)             
     Magee, Pete (M75)                  Anderson, Jay (M56)                
                29.07       59.44(30.37)    1:33.44(34.00)    2:03.74(30.30)
Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #13
Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #25
Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #51