Heat Results

2012 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Long Course Meters
Jul 5-8, 2012

Event 27, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  0  NEBR 'A'                      X240-279  NEBR    2:15.00     2:28.46
     Nutty, Sue M (F58)                 Phipps, Mariana (F68)              
     Silberstein, Peter (M60)           Patterson, Tim K (M55)             
                35.94     1:24.68(48.74)    1:59.35(34.67)    2:28.46(29.11)

  1  SFTL 'A'                      X240-279  SFTL    2:11.00     2:15.39
     Buchan, Douglas T (M69)            Webb, Linda (F67)                  
     Larson, Linda L (F57)              Hendrick, Marty (M54)              
                33.90     1:10.49(36.59)    1:45.64(35.15)    2:15.39(29.75)

  2  OREG 'A'                      X240-279  OREG    2:07.50     2:14.44
     Bruce, Bob A (M64)                 Ward, Joy (F70)                    
     Frid, Barbara (F70)                Wren, Mark B (M54)                 
                31.03     1:08.40(37.37)    1:44.96(36.56)    2:14.44(29.48)

  3  TAM 'A'                       X240-279   TAM    2:05.00     2:07.02
     Burns, Richard (M69)               Ridout, Nancy J (F70)              
     Val, Laura B (F61)                 Bernard, Alan D (M63)              
                29.81     1:07.09(37.28)    1:37.41(30.32)    2:07.02(29.61)

  4  SYSM 'A'                      X240-279  SYSM    2:01.00          NS
     Lodwig, Keefe L (M69)              Doyle, Deanna (F54)                
     Carpenter, Kelley C (F55)          Walker, Rick B (M62)               

  5  IM 'A'                        X240-279    IM    2:04.10     2:03.55
     Bateman, Bryan J (M65)             Blumenthal, Jeffrey S (M58)        
     Del Greco, Jane B (F56)            Jones, Cynthia L (F62)             
                28.07       56.96(28.89)    1:30.23(33.27)    2:03.55(33.32)

  6  WMST 'A'                      X240-279  WMST    2:05.90     2:09.39
     Tharp, Greg J (M62)                Coellner, Deb S (F61)              
     Hines, Mary Anne (F55)             Rollins, Bruce W (M63)             
                30.64     1:04.65(34.01)    1:40.55(35.90)    2:09.39(28.84)

  7  INDY 'A'                      X240-279  INDY    2:08.60     2:18.56
     Thompson, Jim M (M61)              Miller, Douglas K (M66)            
     Meyers, Susan L (F70)              Zedonis, Lisa L (F51)              
                32.09     1:05.21(33.12)    1:45.23(40.02)    2:18.56(33.33)

  8  NEM 'A'                       X240-279   NEM    2:14.40     2:13.00
     Plencner, Bob R (M60)              Bierwert, Karen (F60)              
     Hummel, Barbara R (F60)            Maclennan, John (M61)              
                31.55     1:05.33(33.78)    1:42.34(37.01)    2:13.00(30.66)

  9  MOST 'A'                      X240-279  MOST    2:20.00     2:29.04
     Cuda, Suzanne E (F52)              Barnea, Daniela (F68)              
     Halff, Henry M (M70)               Richey, Steven C (M52)             
                33.47     1:16.80(43.33)    1:59.48(42.68)    2:29.04(29.56)
Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #14
Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #50
Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #33