Heat Results

Iceland 2012 IGLA Championships

Long Course Meters
May 30 - Jun 2, 2012

Event 33, 400 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  DCAC 'B'                      M160-199  DCAC         NT          DQ
     Gentry, Gregory L (M52)            Koizumi, Kei (M44)                 
     Qualey, Thomas (M63)               Horsford, Jonathan (M40)           
                35.74 

  2  DCAC 'A'                      M160-199  DCAC         NT     4:06.57
     Young, Stanford R (M48)            Dever, Frederick E (M47)           
     Mead, Jeffrey D (M56)              Volosin, Peter (M26)               
                30.12     1:03.20(33.08)    1:34.25(31.05)    2:07.39(33.14)
        2:37.33(29.94)    3:10.01(32.68)    3:36.57(26.56)    4:06.57(30.00)

  3  KETE 'A'                      M160-199  KETE    5:06.00     4:58.61
     van Heijst, Ad (M46)               Sanders, Wim (M57)                 
     Niemansverdriet, Henk (M45)        Hessels, Stephan (M34)             
                36.05     1:17.65(41.60)    1:54.86(37.21)    2:37.20(42.34)
        3:13.09(35.89)    3:54.54(41.45)    4:23.96(29.42)    4:58.61(34.65)

  4  TSUN 'A'                      M160-199  TSUN    5:00.00          NS
     Karls, Michael S (M44)             Scott, Kevin J (M29)               
     Novella, Juan F (M44)              Hills, Stuart D (M46)              

  5  TNYA 'A'                      M160-199  TNYA    4:05.00     4:10.73
     Mackenroth, Jack (M43)             Damron, James K (M43)              
     Chiesa, Federico J (M42)           Judge, Joshua M (M36)              
                32.61     1:07.97(35.36)    1:36.48(28.51)    2:09.61(33.13)
        2:40.30(30.69)    3:12.08(31.78)    3:39.81(27.73)    4:10.73(30.92)

  6  TNYA 'B'                      M160-199  TNYA    4:40.00     5:04.88
     Lau, Kent M (M50)                  Schaffer, Mark A (M50)             
     Rosemarin, Daniel F (M57)          Morrissey, James G (M39)           
                40.49     1:25.86(45.37)    2:02.95(37.09)    2:43.63(40.68)
        3:16.17(32.54)    3:51.69(35.52)    4:26.85(35.16)    5:04.88(38.03)

  7  FINS 'A'                      M160-199  FINS    5:00.00         EXH
     Elsasser, Jan L (M44)              Hall, John (M48)                   
     Tiu, Donald L (M46)                Taylor, Daniel B (M36)             
                37.24     1:21.76(44.52)    1:57.15(35.39)    2:35.08(37.93)
        3:10.83(35.75)    3:55.33(44.50)    4:29.46(34.13)    5:05.85(36.39)

  8  LANE 'A'                      M160-199  NCMS         NT         EXH
     Kennedy, Gene (M53)                Coombs, John J (M50)               
     Martini, Paolo G (M45)             Greene, Robert B (M44)             
                31.49     1:04.61(33.12)    1:38.60(33.99)    2:15.72(37.12)
        2:47.81(32.09)    3:21.85(34.04)    3:51.71(29.86)    4:22.82(31.11)

  9  VORS 'A'                      M160-199  VORS         NT     4:20.50
     Helbing, Thomas (M36)              Broker, Buck (M56)                 
     Lebedev, Yury (M35)                Follmann, Markus (M48)             
                30.27     1:03.27(33.00)    1:37.56(34.29)    2:15.15(37.59)
        2:46.59(31.44)    3:20.37(33.78)    3:48.87(28.50)    4:20.50(31.63)
Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #44
Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #20
Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #29