Heat Results

Iceland 2012 IGLA Championships

Long Course Meters
May 30 - Jun 2, 2012

Event 19, 400 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  FINS 'B'                      M200-239  FINS         NT     6:08.74
     Bishop, John (M58)                 Tiu, Donald L (M46)                
     Rooney, Patrick (M56)              Joslin, Keith A (M48)              
                49.63     1:39.11(49.48)    2:25.09(45.98)    3:17.35(52.26)
        3:56.40(39.05)    4:52.58(56.18)    5:28.15(35.57)    6:08.74(40.59)

  2  TSUN 'A'                      M200-239  TSUN         NT     6:07.98
     Halperin, Ernst A (M48)            Graham, William S (M51)            
     Rogers, Wayne P (M53)              Winslow, Jim N (M52)               
                46.15     1:32.48(46.33)    2:22.41(49.93)    3:15.78(53.37)
        3:53.11(37.33)    4:44.97(51.86)    5:23.53(38.56)    6:07.98(44.45)

  3  GOLD 'A'                      M200-239  GOLD    5:20.00     5:26.95
     Korey, Bill S (M49)                Villarreal, Hugo H (M43)           
     Cowley, Gordon S (M47)             Dively, Michael (M74)              
                39.94     1:22.29(42.35)    2:00.51(38.22)    2:43.97(43.46)
        3:19.03(35.06)    4:03.48(44.45)    4:41.25(37.77)    5:26.95(45.70)

  4  FINS 'A'                      M200-239  FINS    5:12.00     5:16.41
     Roman, John P (M57)                Ryan, Robert J (M47)               
     Kannegieser, Robert J (M55)        Henry, P Martin (M48)              
                46.98     1:33.75(46.77)    2:13.21(39.46)    3:01.16(47.95)
        3:33.19(32.03)    4:09.19(36.00)    4:41.70(32.51)    5:16.41(34.71)

  5  DIFF 'A'                      M200-239  DIFF         NT     5:47.11
     MacGregor, Daniel (M62)            Ricker, Dirk (M58)                 
     Ansell, James (M46)                Ulmer, Harri (M54)                 
                42.69     1:25.73(43.04)    2:16.85(51.12)    3:10.21(53.36)
        3:45.01(34.80)    4:28.79(43.78)    5:05.76(36.97)    5:47.11(41.35)

  6  DCAC 'A'                      M200-239  DCAC         NT     5:37.24
     Czander, Eric W (M47)              Qualey, Thomas (M63)               
     Fitzmorris, Drew (M52)             Franz, Craig J (M59)               
                37.92     1:17.98(40.06)    2:08.05(50.07)    3:06.68(58.63)
        3:45.22(38.54)    4:29.95(44.73)    5:01.89(31.94)    5:37.24(35.35)

  7  WH2O 'A'                      M240-279  WH2O         NT     7:10.51
     Graham, Errol (M53)                Olson, Jay (M63)                   
     Larson, Charles A (M60)            Donovan, Bill W (M69)              
                49.20     1:42.37(53.17)    2:36.60(54.23)    3:34.91(58.31)
        4:17.69(42.78)    5:07.72(50.03)    6:05.85(58.13)  7:10.51(1:04.66)
Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #42
Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #47
Sponsor #13
Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #43