Heat Results

2012 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 26-29, 2012

Event 15, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 9 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  CMS 'B'                           X35+   CMS    1:48.00     1:49.06
     Richardson, Kim G (F43)            Crino, Heide P (F45)               
     O'Keeffe, John P (M50)             Boileau, Mike (M50)                
                27.56       54.60(27.04)    1:24.01(29.41)    1:49.06(25.05)

  2  NEM 'B'                           X35+   NEM    1:45.20     1:45.26
     Rubacky, Mark S (M42)              Hindle, Lori D (F36)               
     Neuendorf, Donna M (F43)           Rogacki, Daniel J (M64)            
                25.67       53.29(27.62)    1:20.06(26.77)    1:45.26(25.20)

  3  SPM 'A'                           X35+   SPM    1:45.00     1:42.62
     Collins, Eric (M40)                Texel, Paula M (F41)               
     Specht, William L (M54)            Petersen, Charlotte (F47)          
                23.92       51.81(27.89)    1:16.46(24.65)    1:42.62(26.16)

  4  WMST 'A'                          X35+  WMST    1:41.80     1:40.50
     Glass, Mark W (M37)                Weiser, Sabine (F38)               
     Heuer, Brigitte (F51)              Rollins, Bruce W (M62)             
                23.26       50.46(27.20)    1:15.36(24.90)    1:40.50(25.14)

  5  NCMS 'D'                          X35+  NCMS    1:41.00     1:41.58
     Maycock, Cary W (F43)              Buckley-Kornatz, Jennifer A (F40)  
     Andersen, Morten (M41)             Kollins, Scott H (M42)             
                28.01       55.05(27.04)    1:18.14(23.09)    1:41.58(23.44)

  6  REDT 'A'                          X35+  REDT    1:41.50          DQ
     Armentrout, Anna S (F40)           
     Maguire, Rose K (F36)              Hutchinson, Tyrone C (M36)         
                26.95 

  7  PNA 'B'                           X35+   PNA    1:41.90     1:41.50
     Rice, Kenneth A (M37)              Vander Haegen, Geraldine E (F44)   
     Wetstone, Susan (F38)              Kays, David E (M44)                
                23.82       51.71(27.89)    1:18.55(26.84)    1:41.50(22.95)

  8  NCMS 'E'                          X35+  NCMS    1:45.00     1:48.27
     Angelada-Jao, Jennifer S (F38)     Duque, Diana C (F39)               
     Gomez, Felipe (M44)                Su, Billy (M38)                    
                29.30       57.13(27.83)    1:21.35(24.22)    1:48.27(26.92)

  9  VMST 'B'                          X35+  VMST    1:46.20     1:47.15
     Lewis, Lee (M38)                   Hodgert, Donna M (F44)             
     Franklin, Rebecca (F43)            Clear, Kirk W (M44)                
                25.05       53.57(28.52)    1:22.99(29.42)    1:47.15(24.16)

 10  MVN 'A'                           X35+   MVN    1:50.00     1:59.06
     Sumner, David M (M41)              Bright, John M (M47)               
     Mc Leod- Crady, Jennifer (F37)     Mitchell, Alison A (F57)           
                23.36       47.55(24.19)    1:26.47(38.92)    1:59.06(32.59)
Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #45
Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #14
Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #50