Heat Results

2012 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 26-29, 2012

Event 36, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 9 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  WMAC 'A'                          M25+  WMAC    2:41.19     2:21.16
     Bauman, John H (M81)               Corris, Robert B (M67)             
     Sostock, Matt (M29)                Minkey, Donald J (M44)             
                52.36     1:30.61(38.25)    1:55.08(24.47)    2:21.16(26.08)

  2  SWIF 'A'                          M25+  SWIF    2:10.00     2:08.37
     Knowles, Percival A (M57)          Knowles, Sr  Percival A (M81)      
     Knowles, Jeremy D (M30)            Knowles, Elliott J (M25)           
                        1:21.43(1:21.43)    1:44.40(22.97)    2:08.37(23.97)

  3  NCMS 'C'                          M25+  NCMS    1:58.00     2:03.07
     Weischedel, Brian J (M52)          Gosha, Joseph D (M58)              
     Weischedel, David (M26)            Sadosky, Daniel (M37)              
                33.07     1:09.90(36.83)    1:36.62(26.72)    2:03.07(26.45)

  4  NEM 'A'                           M25+   NEM    1:54.00     1:54.17
     Moran, Daniel M (M30)              Mc Inerney, Scott A (M25)          
     Marzano, Eric (M33)                Morgan, Marshall G (M58)           
                27.63       55.69(28.06)    1:22.86(27.17)    1:54.17(31.31)

  5  FACT 'A'                          M25+  FACT    1:59.00     2:03.51
     Campesino, Bernardo (M41)          Silver, Isaac M (M33)              
     McGee, Terry R (M67)               Nagle, Robert W (M60)              
                31.96     1:01.94(29.98)    1:37.23(35.29)    2:03.51(26.28)

  6  GAJA 'A'                          M25+  GAJA    2:25.00     2:21.79
     Diener, Andre (M42)                Weselman, Brad C (M43)             
     Gellin, Jonathan C (M31)           Dixon, Richard B (M78)             
                34.46     1:10.62(36.16)    1:35.43(24.81)    2:21.79(46.36)

  7  GSMS 'A'                          M18+  GSMS    2:04.00     1:59.66
     Lynch, Ted (M43)                   Schmaltz, Joel A (M41)             
     Rehanek, R Todd (M50)              Preslar, Jason (M24)               
                29.63     1:03.75(34.12)    1:36.06(32.31)    1:59.66(23.60)

  8  CMS 'A'                           M18+   CMS    1:49.00     1:46.20
     Boileau, Mike (M50)                Eisenhuth, Matthew S (M38)         
     Ganiyev, Doston (M24)              Barringer, Rob (M46)               
                29.18       56.05(26.87)    1:22.59(26.54)    1:46.20(23.61)

  9  HMS 'B'                           M18+   HMS    1:55.00     2:04.02
     Williamson, Eric R (M21)           Semmons, Alex (M19)                
     Olden, Levi (M21)                  Halvorson, John T (M21)            
                30.76     1:06.49(35.73)    1:38.12(31.63)    2:04.02(25.90)
Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #47
Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #51
Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #25