Heat Results

2012 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 26-29, 2012

Event 15, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 7 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  1776 'A'                          X45+  1776    1:49.40     1:48.26
     Reilly, Jeff M (M50)               Hug, Laurie (F47)                  
     Swanson, Vibeke L (F50)            Majeske, Andrew J (M51)            
                27.41       55.72(28.31)    1:22.45(26.73)    1:48.26(25.81)

  2  GAJA 'A'                          X45+  GAJA    1:49.00     1:49.03
     Hooe, Donna L (F49)                King, Ian (M49)                    
     Countryman, Marianne (F47)         Greene, Chris C (M50)              
                28.69       55.10(26.41)    1:22.72(27.62)    1:49.03(26.31)

  3  PALM 'A'                          X45+  PALM    1:48.00     1:56.38
     Brzezinski, Jay (M65)              Menches, Lynn W (F51)              
     Hallman-Kenner, Cathy L (F46)      Menches, Robert C (M51)            
                27.20       58.76(31.56)    1:30.31(31.55)    1:56.38(26.07)

  4  TXLA 'A'                          X45+  TXLA    1:47.00     1:50.68
     Jurey, Mary K (F45)                Hilpert, Bess (F56)                
     Murff, Don (M70)                   Coates, Ed M (M46)                 
                28.95       57.01(28.06)    1:24.10(27.09)    1:50.68(26.58)

  5  NEM 'A'                           X45+   NEM    1:46.00     1:45.76
     Brown, Phil (M51)                  Stokes, Karin E (F51)              
     Jensen, Sue (F51)                  Bosley, Douglas M (M49)            
                24.86       52.35(27.49)    1:21.41(29.06)    1:45.76(24.35)

  6  VMST 'B'                          X45+  VMST    1:47.00     1:44.58
     Kennedy, Wilton C (M50)            Bittner, Molly Dean (F46)          
     Jaeger, Debbie K (F49)             Vaughn, David R (M47)              
                24.05       51.78(27.73)    1:20.64(28.86)    1:44.58(23.94)

  7  NCMS 'E'                          X45+  NCMS    1:48.00     1:52.28
     Candelaria, Sharron (F48)          Townsend, Nancy M (F56)            
     Colvard, John D (M49)              Procton, Bruce (M50)               
                31.95     1:02.29(30.34)    1:28.38(26.09)    1:52.28(23.90)

  8  WMAC 'A'                          X45+  WMAC    1:48.56     1:46.47
     Fulbeck, Kip (M46)                 Field, Joanne W (F54)              
     Van Cleave, Julie M (F53)          Sinitz, John (M45)                 
                21.96       51.89(29.93)    1:22.31(30.42)    1:46.47(24.16)

  9  GSMS 'A'                          X45+  GSMS    1:49.00     1:46.09
     Elias-Williams, Maria L (F47)      Rehanek, R Todd (M50)              
     Fuss, Karen K (F46)                O'Neil, Jeff (M45)                 
                27.50       54.23(26.73)    1:21.78(27.55)    1:46.09(24.31)

 10  NCMS 'F'                          X45+  NCMS    1:49.50     1:50.46
     Woodard, Alis Rojas (F51)          Waldron, Patricia H (F50)          
     Hopkins, Mark (M49)                Kennedy, Gene (M52)                
                29.11       59.78(30.67)    1:24.63(24.85)    1:50.46(25.83)
Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #25
Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #47
Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #50