Heat Results

2012 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 26-29, 2012

Event 36, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 7 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  RMST 'A'                          M35+  RMST    2:11.11     2:03.08
     Evans, Brian R (M47)               Nakazawa, Muraji (M55)             
     Carlson, John (M40)                Pohnert, Steven C (M42)            
                32.79     1:08.75(35.96)    1:36.23(27.48)    2:03.08(26.85)

  2  VCM 'A'                           M35+   VCM    2:03.00     1:55.33
     Shaffer, Mike G (M46)              Baron, Kurt C (M47)                
     Young, Michel F (M41)              Bleuel, Bart S (M70)               
                26.49       56.36(29.87)    1:22.94(26.58)    1:55.33(32.39)

  3  NCMS 'G'                          M35+  NCMS    1:54.00     1:55.27
     Su, Billy (M38)                    Aber, Dan (M38)                    
     Madonia, Marc P (M38)              Butterfield, Pete (M43)            
                32.99     1:04.26(31.27)    1:29.61(25.35)    1:55.27(25.66)

  4  MVN 'A'                           M35+   MVN    1:52.00     1:50.65
     Bright, John M (M47)               Albright, Philip W (M52)           
     Sumner, David M (M41)              Heather, Michael R (M57)           
                27.86     1:01.52(33.66)    1:26.45(24.93)    1:50.65(24.20)

  5  GKMS 'A'                          M35+  GKMS    1:50.37     1:45.21
     Ritchey, Dr. Kendale L (M45)       Kennedy, Derek (M43)               
     Robertson, Doug (M48)              Wysmierski, Eddie L (M47)          
                28.62       58.02(29.40)    1:21.66(23.64)    1:45.21(23.55)

  6  NCMS 'E'                          M35+  NCMS    1:51.00     1:51.80
     Hilgen, Thomas H (M47)             Gomez, Felipe (M44)                
     Mahmoud, Tamer H (M43)             Jaffe, Robert A (M41)              
                28.34                       1:27.61(59.27)    1:51.80(24.19)

  7  NCMS 'F'                          M35+  NCMS    1:52.50     1:57.07
     Miller, Doug (M42)                 Erb, Wayne L (M52)                 
     Gaal, Marty (M40)                  Johnson, Erik (M43)                
                28.96     1:03.78(34.82)    1:30.80(27.02)    1:57.07(26.27)

  8  NEM 'A'                           M35+   NEM    1:57.00     1:52.74
     Strehle, Andrew P (M42)            Rubacky, Mark S (M42)              
     Ohman, Niclas K (M37)              Sever, Michael (M41)               
                32.20     1:04.91(32.71)    1:28.72(23.81)    1:52.74(24.02)

  9  NCMS 'H'                          M35+  NCMS    2:04.00     2:03.99
     Villada, Jose F (M42)              O'Donnell, John E (M38)            
     Willis, Matt (M36)                 Sturgis, Jason (M40)               
                34.02     1:05.13(31.11)                      2:03.99(58.86)

 10  NCMS 'I'                          M35+  NCMS    2:16.00     2:25.13
     Patterson, Robert B (M41)          Miller, Jamie A (M57)              
     Trogdon, Raymond D (M45)           Beachler, Michael P (M60)          
                        1:19.25(1:19.25)    1:53.47(34.22)    2:25.13(31.66)
Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #36
Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #51
Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #25