Heat Results

2012 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 26-29, 2012

Event 15, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 6 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  SPM 'A'                           X45+   SPM    2:11.00     2:20.31
     Harrelson, Jo Ann (F56)            Beach, Robert E (M81)              
     Swanson, Christine T (F49)         Selles, Carl H (M65)               
                        1:18.86(1:18.86)    1:52.49(33.63)    2:20.31(27.82)

  2  WMAC 'B'                          X45+  WMAC    1:58.50     1:57.01
     Fochios, Dean T (M58)              Havel, Germaine L (F63)            
     Kranpitz, Nancy (F67)              Pfaltzgraff, Mark (M50)            
                25.54       58.08(32.54)                      1:57.01(58.93)

  3  GAJA 'B'                          X45+  GAJA    1:54.50     1:49.97
     Vazquez, Maria E (F46)             Kollross, Steven A (M56)           
     Almand, Jennifer C (F53)           McCarthy, Patrick J (M52)          
                28.70       54.18(25.48)    1:23.71(29.53)    1:49.97(26.26)

  4  REDT 'A'                          X45+  REDT    1:52.00     1:54.19
     Werlinich, Greg S (M47)            Mestecky, Rowan (F45)              
     Yamashita, Mikiko (F45)            Czekala, Steven R (M52)            
                24.89       53.60(28.71)    1:29.03(35.43)    1:54.19(25.16)

  5  NCMS 'G'                          X45+  NCMS    1:50.00          DQ
     Hardison, Kathleen K (F53)         Barrell, Sharon M (F50)            
     Kretz, Russell A (M50)             Spangler, Tom C (M53)              
                31.53 

  6  NEM 'B'                           X45+   NEM    1:51.90     1:50.94
     Alexandre, George E (M54)          Donovan, Kim M (F48)               
     Gulley, Wendy (F46)                Pettibone, Chip (M50)              
                27.78       55.75(27.97)    1:25.06(29.31)    1:50.94(25.88)

  7  NCMS 'H'                          X45+  NCMS    1:54.00     1:57.96
     Washburn, Jonathan W (M54)         Mc Farland, James A (M52)          
     Fouts, Ali A (F49)                 Lee, Ashley (F54)                  
                26.28       52.18(25.90)    1:22.99(30.81)    1:57.96(34.97)

  8  RMST 'A'                          X45+  RMST    1:55.55     1:52.03
     Johnson, Mindy (F48)               Nakazawa, Muraji (M55)             
     Brightwell, Kim M (F52)            Evans, Brian R (M47)               
                27.87       57.46(29.59)    1:25.32(27.86)    1:52.03(26.71)

  9  SFTL 'A'                          X45+  SFTL    2:05.00     2:06.35
     Legaspi, Adrian (M59)              Larson, Linda L (F56)              
     Webb, Linda (F66)                  Hendrick, Marty (M54)              
                34.14     1:05.97(31.83)    1:38.67(32.70)    2:06.35(27.68)

 10  NCMS 'I'                          X45+  NCMS    2:45.00     2:30.49
     Murks, Karol B (F54)               Garrett, Jeff (M57)                
     Hedgecock, Suzann B (F50)          Ratterman, George (M64)            
                37.10     1:13.40(36.30)    1:55.11(41.71)    2:30.49(35.38)
Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #25
Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #35
Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #52