Heat Results

2012 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 26-29, 2012

Event 29, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 6 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NCMS 'I'                          X45+  NCMS    2:07.00     2:11.78
     Fouts, Ali A (F49)                 Goldman, Brian H (M47)             
     Pellizzari, John H (M45)           Lee, Ashley (F54)                  
                37.14     1:08.95(31.81)    1:37.07(28.12)    2:11.78(34.71)

  2  NCMS 'H'                          X45+  NCMS    2:04.00     2:05.08
     Harrill, Kiran C (F46)             D'Englere, Paul M (M50)            
     Colvard, John D (M49)              Hardison, Kathleen K (F53)         
                35.61     1:07.23(31.62)    1:34.92(27.69)    2:05.08(30.16)

  3  GAJA 'B'                          X45+  GAJA    2:03.20     2:05.13
     Greene, Chris C (M50)              Almand, Jennifer C (F53)           
     McCarthy, Patrick J (M52)          Hooe, Donna L (F49)                
                30.58     1:09.09(38.51)    1:36.12(27.03)    2:05.13(29.01)

  4  NCMS 'F'                          X45+  NCMS    2:02.00          DQ
     Woodard, Alis Rojas (F51)          Saragoni, Mario (M47)              
     Waldron, Patricia H (F50)          Slater, Douglas K (M54)            
                36.55 

  5  NCMS 'E'                          X45+  NCMS    2:00.00     2:05.04
     Doyle, Mark (M52)                  Wilson, Boyd E (M48)               
     Haugh, Sue J (F50)                 Candelaria, Sharron (F48)          
                30.59     1:01.50(30.91)    1:34.02(32.52)    2:05.04(31.02)

  6  PNA 'A'                           X45+   PNA    2:01.40     2:03.53
     Colbeck, Pete L (M50)              Carr, Kate (F45)                   
     Johansson, Hanna L (F45)           Rogers, Randy (M53)                
                30.54     1:06.12(35.58)    1:37.80(31.68)    2:03.53(25.73)

  7  GAJA 'A'                          X45+  GAJA    2:02.90     1:58.56
     Vazquez, Maria E (F46)             Beatty, Dan C (M46)                
     Countryman, Marianne (F47)         King, Ian (M49)                    
                32.50     1:02.54(30.04)    1:32.48(29.94)    1:58.56(26.08)

  8  NCMS 'G'                          X45+  NCMS    2:03.50     2:00.32
     Barrell, Sharon M (F50)            Kretz, Russell A (M50)             
     Mc Farland, James A (M52)          Mulligan, Sarah (F48)              
                35.21     1:05.24(30.03)    1:33.09(27.85)    2:00.32(27.23)

  9  NEM 'A'                           X45+   NEM    2:04.70     2:04.72
     Spence, Denise (F52)               Pettibone, Chip (M50)              
     Jensen, Sue (F51)                  Bosley, Douglas M (M49)            
                34.80     1:07.11(32.31)    1:40.07(32.96)    2:04.72(24.65)

 10  GSMS 'A'                          X45+  GSMS    2:08.00     2:06.50
     Rehanek, R Todd (M50)              Elias-Williams, Maria L (F47)      
     O'Neil, Jeff (M45)                 Fuss, Karen K (F46)                
                34.50     1:11.92(37.42)    1:38.72(26.80)    2:06.50(27.78)
Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #41
Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #50
Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #44