Heat Results

2012 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 26-29, 2012

Event 29, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 5 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  VMST 'A'                          X55+  VMST    2:11.30     2:12.57
     Betts, Nancy R (F55)               Frisch, David J (M63)              
     Throne, William C (M55)            Loftus-Charley, Shirley A (F60)    
                37.66     1:11.72(34.06)    1:43.03(31.31)    2:12.57(29.54)

  2  GAJA 'A'                          X55+  GAJA    2:10.05     2:15.52
     Watson, Lisa L (F58)               Reid, Joe (M63)                    
     Hildebrandt, David C (M57)         Beach, Lynn (F55)                  
                43.15     1:18.07(34.92)    1:44.88(26.81)    2:15.52(30.64)

  3  CMS 'A'                           X55+   CMS    2:07.00     2:08.20
     Haan, Mary Wohl (F58)              Nolte, Christopher C (M55)         
     Rosener, Karen K (F58)             Stanback, John (M58)               
                        1:08.83(1:08.83)    1:41.11(32.28)    2:08.20(27.09)

  4  NEM 'A'                           X55+   NEM    2:01.50     2:02.05
     Estel, Beth A (F56)                Schonholz, Steven (M56)            
     Rogacki, Daniel J (M64)            Grilli, Tracy L (F55)              
                33.79     1:04.54(30.75)    1:33.16(28.62)    2:02.05(28.89)

  5  GOLD 'A'                          X55+  GOLD    1:55.00     1:58.73
     Hughes, Maureen C (F58)            Shead, Timothy M (M59)             
     Sargeant, Pat A (F58)              Hamada, Ahmed G (M73)              
                32.43     1:01.18(28.75)    1:30.29(29.11)    1:58.73(28.44)

  6  PNA 'A'                           X55+   PNA    2:01.10     1:57.71
     Graham, Donald (M57)               Baker, John B (M60)                
     Davis, Charlotte M (F61)           Lippold, Mary B (F56)              
                28.86     1:01.61(32.75)    1:30.67(29.06)    1:57.71(27.04)

  7  NCMS 'A'                          X55+  NCMS    2:03.00     2:00.98
     Amick, Beverly O (F57)             Schmitz, Robert L (M59)            
     Crowder, Robert T (M56)            Robinson, Robin S (F55)            
                34.75     1:05.16(30.41)    1:32.42(27.26)    2:00.98(28.56)

  8  NCMS 'B'                          X55+  NCMS    2:08.00     2:07.74
     Vanderfleet-Scott, Jill A (F57)    Inglefield, Jody (M57)             
     Carrow, Hill (M57)                 Townsend, Nancy M (F56)            
                36.43     1:07.58(31.15)    1:36.97(29.39)    2:07.74(30.77)

  9  TAM 'A'                           X55+   TAM    2:10.40     2:03.95
     Val, Laura B (F60)                 Meyerhoff, Rick (M65)              
     Burns, Richard (M68)               Ridout, Nancy J (F70)              
                30.07     1:03.22(33.15)    1:31.56(28.34)    2:03.95(32.39)

 10  NEM 'B'                           X55+   NEM    2:14.20     2:13.22
     Green, Dick (M60)                  Hummel, Barbara R (F60)            
     Delaney, Mike J (M56)              Glines, Susie L (F60)              
                30.92     1:06.93(36.01)    1:36.69(29.76)    2:13.22(36.53)
Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #14
Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #35
Sponsor #41
Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #43