Heat Results

2012 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 26-29, 2012

Event 36, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  GS 'A'                            M55+    GS    1:57.50     1:56.36
     Long, Douglas D (M58)              Vestal, Neal L (M57)               
     Osborn, James (M60)                Yennie, John V (M57)               
                31.58     1:01.80(30.22)    1:28.19(26.39)    1:56.36(28.17)

  2  NCMS 'B'                          M55+  NCMS    1:55.00     1:55.61
     Stocksdale, Steve A (M58)          Inglefield, Jody (M57)             
     Carrow, Hill (M57)                 Glass, Ernie (M62)                 
                29.62     1:01.39(31.77)    1:30.20(28.81)    1:55.61(25.41)

  3  ELG 'A'                           M55+   ELG    1:53.60     1:55.00
     Meyer, Kenneth G (M56)             Campana, James L (M60)             
     Fox, Richard E (M56)               Eggar, Jack D (M59)                
                38.00     1:01.50(23.50)    1:29.53(28.03)    1:55.00(25.47)

  4  SYSM 'A'                          M55+  SYSM    1:53.00     1:56.51
     Groselle, Jack R (M57)             Walker, Rick B (M61)               
     Vazmina, Rudy J (M61)              Kriger, Joel (M58)                 
                30.27     1:02.33(32.06)    1:29.53(27.20)    1:56.51(26.98)

  5  NCMS 'A'                          M55+  NCMS    1:52.00     1:50.51
     Bober, Richard S (M61)             Schmitz, Robert L (M59)            
     Crowder, Robert T (M56)            Berting, David A (M55)             
                28.96       59.59(30.63)    1:26.11(26.52)    1:50.51(24.40)

  6  1776 'A'                          M55+  1776    1:52.50     1:51.95
     Keith, Dale W (M57)                Meyer, Geoffrey A (M60)            
     Thornton, James (M59)              Trevisan, Paul T (M60)             
                29.05     1:02.55(33.50)    1:29.87(27.32)    1:51.95(22.08)

  7  PNA 'A'                           M55+   PNA    1:53.33     1:57.39
     Bell, Alan (M62)                   Baker, John B (M60)                
     Graham, Donald (M57)               Reeder, Bill D (M59)               
                30.22     1:02.64(32.42)    1:28.32(25.68)    1:57.39(29.07)

  8  VCM 'A'                           M55+   VCM    1:53.90     1:50.43
     Mc Conica, Jim (M61)               Kerns, Hubie (M62)                 
     Gruber, Glenn A (M62)              Blatt, Michael J (M56)             
                29.73     1:00.69(30.96)    1:27.48(26.79)    1:50.43(22.95)

  9  ROSE 'A'                          M55+  ROSE    1:55.00     1:55.50
     Stephenson, Dan (M55)              Strand, Robert (M66)               
     Sterne, Erik A (M59)               Purgason, H Lee (M55)              
                28.26       58.47(30.21)    1:26.27(27.80)    1:55.50(29.23)

 10  CMS 'A'                           M55+   CMS    2:00.00     1:55.90
     Stanback, John (M58)               MacDonald, Lee H (M60)             
     Nolte, Christopher C (M55)         McCormick, Paul (M65)              
                29.74     1:01.10(31.36)    1:28.48(27.38)    1:55.90(27.42)
Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #20
Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #33
Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #13