Heat Results

2012 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 26-29, 2012

Event 15, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NEM 'B'                           X55+   NEM    2:16.60     2:15.75
     Morgan, Marshall G (M58)           Glines, Susie L (F60)              
     Yankauskas, Paula J (F57)          McQuiggan, Frank (M63)             
                34.21     1:10.57(36.36)    1:46.43(35.86)    2:15.75(29.32)

  2  NCMS 'D'                          X55+  NCMS    2:09.00     2:08.70
     Braswell, Barbara C (F60)          Cathey, Sandra G (F62)             
     Chapman, Gerry M (M60)             Carrow, Hill (M57)                 
                37.59     1:15.34(37.75)    1:41.59(26.25)    2:08.70(27.11)

  3  NCMS 'C'                          X55+  NCMS    2:02.00     2:02.81
     Ruebel, Deb (F55)                  Rogers, Eugenia (Jennie) A (F59)   
     Bober, Richard S (M61)             Stevens, Ricky (M57)               
                47.44     1:11.40(23.96)    1:36.80(25.40)    2:02.81(26.01)

  4  FACT 'A'                          X55+  FACT    2:00.45     2:02.88
     Hirr, Patrice L (F63)              Felton, Linda R (F61)              
     McGee, Terry R (M67)               Nagle, Robert W (M60)              
                32.09     1:06.69(34.60)    1:35.86(29.17)    2:02.88(27.02)

  5  PNA 'B'                           X55+   PNA    1:58.00     1:58.52
     Baker, John B (M60)                Glassman, Debbie A (F58)           
     Carruthers, Kate M (F63)           Reeder, Bill D (M59)               
                28.08       56.03(27.95)    1:28.51(32.48)    1:58.52(30.01)

  6  VMST 'A'                          X55+  VMST    1:59.10     1:54.27
     Throne, William C (M55)            Frisch, David J (M63)              
     Barry, Marcia L (F63)              Loftus-Charley, Shirley A (F60)    
                25.56       53.52(27.96)    1:24.99(31.47)    1:54.27(29.28)

  7  SNM 'A'                           X55+   SNM    2:01.00     2:02.82
     Lintz, Steve (M61)                 Tyler, A Susan (F63)               
     Class, Patrick L (M63)             Miller, Celeste (F62)              
                27.82     1:01.20(33.38)    1:30.81(29.61)    2:02.82(32.01)

  8  GSMS 'A'                          X55+  GSMS    2:04.00     2:00.92
     List, Robert W (M66)               Hilton, Patti K (F59)              
     Childers, Judy A (F58)             Alderson, Pat (M60)                
                27.63     1:01.71(34.08)    1:35.78(34.07)    2:00.92(25.14)

  9  GCPS 'A'                          X55+  GCPS    2:15.00     2:59.66
     Stone, Marjorie (F88)              Baars, Bryan (M57)                 
     Miller, Kay (F77)                  Knisely, Bill S (M55)              
                51.99                                       2:59.66(2:07.67)

 10  NCMS 'E'                          X55+  NCMS    2:18.00     2:11.92
     Leach, Deborah J (F57)             Massengale, Susan (F58)            
     Anderson, Craig (M62)              Miller, Richard N (M57)            
                39.06     1:18.25(39.19)    1:45.85(27.60)    2:11.92(26.07)
Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #33
Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #29
Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #47