Heat Results

2012 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 26-29, 2012

Event 29, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  GAJA 'B'                          X55+  GAJA    2:45.00     2:59.24
     Larson, Joyce M (F62)              Harwart, Paul H (M55)              
     Schneider, Margo M (F64)           Chuven, Herb (M73)                 
                50.60     1:37.08(46.48)                    2:59.24(1:22.16)

  2  PNA 'B'                           X55+   PNA    2:22.22     2:11.57
     Bell, Alan (M62)                   Reeder, Bill D (M59)               
     Glassman, Debbie A (F58)           Carruthers, Kate M (F63)           
                29.84     1:07.11(37.27)    1:38.83(31.72)    2:11.57(32.74)

  3  NCMS 'D'                          X55+  NCMS    2:21.00     2:20.26
     Murray, Cheryl A (F59)             Payne, (Earl R) Bob (M61)          
     Miller, Richard N (M57)            Braswell, Barbara C (F60)          
                37.92     1:11.70(33.78)    1:42.02(30.32)    2:20.26(38.24)

  4  SNM 'A'                           X55+   SNM    2:19.00     2:23.80
     Lintz, Steve (M61)                 Class, Patrick L (M63)             
     Tyler, A Susan (F63)               Miller, Celeste (F62)              
                35.05     1:16.92(41.87)    1:52.53(35.61)    2:23.80(31.27)

  5  NCMS 'C'                          X55+  NCMS    2:15.00     2:19.00
     Bober, Richard S (M61)             Lee, Terrence J (M62)              
     Ruebel, Deb (F55)                  Flinn, Emma (F62)                  
                29.27     1:04.08(34.81)    1:46.93(42.85)    2:19.00(32.07)

  6  GSMS 'A'                          X55+  GSMS    2:16.24     2:13.08
     Preslar, Jay (M60)                 Childers, Judy A (F58)             
     Alderson, Pat (M60)                Hilton, Patti K (F59)              
                31.43     1:12.93(41.50)    1:39.44(26.51)    2:13.08(33.64)

  7  FACT 'A'                          X55+  FACT    2:20.90     2:24.11
     Felton, Linda R (F61)              Hirr, Patrice L (F63)              
     McGee, Terry R (M67)               Nagle, Robert W (M60)              
                42.99     1:04.56(21.57)    1:57.04(52.48)    2:24.11(27.07)

  8  ELG 'A'                           X55+   ELG    2:21.75     2:22.12
     Vogel, Aileen E (F60)              Eggar, Jack D (M59)                
     Fox, Richard E (M56)               Schneeberger, Jill A (F56)         
                41.85     1:19.68(37.83)    1:48.99(29.31)    2:22.12(33.13)

  9  NCMS 'E'                          X55+  NCMS    2:30.00     2:29.94
     Glass, Ernie (M62)                 Leach, Deborah J (F57)             
     Davis, Craik (M60)                 Massengale, Susan (F58)            
                33.35     1:18.34(44.99)    1:51.33(32.99)    2:29.94(38.61)

 10  RMST 'A'                          X55+  RMST    2:45.45     2:47.42
     Manheim, Frank T (M81)             Boyle, Michael F (M60)             
     Wymelenberg, Lynn A (F56)          Manheim, Lucy M (F69)              
                42.98     1:27.62(44.64)    2:05.61(37.99)    2:47.42(41.81)
Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #43
Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #33
Sponsor #50
Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #47