Heat Results

2012 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 26-29, 2012

Event 35, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  RMST 'A'                          F35+  RMST    2:52.52     2:48.47
     Katsaros, Sheryl K (F42)           Pohnert, Anne M (F44)              
     Wymelenberg, Lynn A (F56)          Manheim, Lucy M (F69)              
                34.00     1:25.55(51.55)    2:02.64(37.09)    2:48.47(45.83)

  2  NEM 'B'                           F35+   NEM    2:26.60     2:27.79
     Barna, Heather K (F41)             Millerd, Michelle A (F41)          
     Hindle, Lori D (F36)               Wagner, Gretchen J (F36)           
                43.14     1:21.84(38.70)    1:54.40(32.56)    2:27.79(33.39)

  3  NCMS 'D'                          F35+  NCMS    2:18.43     2:17.23
     Maycock, Cary W (F43)              Krasowski, Nicole G (F39)          
     Buckley-Kornatz, Jennifer A (F40)  Covington, Sonya L (F43)           
                35.12     1:15.55(40.43)    1:46.59(31.04)    2:17.23(30.64)

  4  NCMS 'E'                          F35+  NCMS    2:25.00          DQ
     Richardson, Anita (F56)            Sanders, Susan (F37)               
     Moore, Jill H (F41)                Gates, Amy (F54)                   
                      
  5  GAJA 'A'                          F35+  GAJA    2:50.00     2:44.13
     Lavery, Catherine F (F53)          Krugman, Elaine (F50)              
     Weselman, Kelly O (F41)            Shelnutt, Sandra K (F56)           
                40.57                     2:03.34(1:22.77)    2:44.13(40.79)

  6  GSMS 'B'                          F45+  GSMS    2:45.00     2:44.40
     Childers, Judy A (F58)             Porter, Mary Lynn (F52)            
     Hilton, Patti K (F59)              Rehanek, Rhonda G (F48)            
                39.83     1:32.13(52.30)    2:11.45(39.32)    2:44.40(32.95)

  7  CMS 'B'                           F45+   CMS    2:13.00     2:16.61
     Riner, Betsy (F45)                 Nolte, Susan D (F51)               
     Rosener, Karen K (F58)             Thilker, Lisa A (F46)              
                33.22     1:16.32(43.10)    1:47.77(31.45)    2:16.61(28.84)

  8  GAJA 'A'                          F45+  GAJA    2:13.00     2:07.98
     Vazquez, Maria E (F46)             Kittles, Ginny (F54)               
     Countryman, Marianne (F47)         Hooe, Donna L (F49)                
                32.36     1:09.29(36.93)    1:38.66(29.37)    2:07.98(29.32)

  9  GSMS 'A'                          F45+  GSMS    2:24.00     2:19.55
     Chappell, Melinda E (F51)          Thiel, Janet J (F54)               
     Elias-Williams, Maria L (F47)      Fuss, Karen K (F46)                
                39.16     1:21.24(42.08)    1:51.84(30.60)    2:19.55(27.71)

 10  NCMS 'D'                          F45+  NCMS    2:51.00     2:41.12
     Lee, Ashley (F54)                  Hardison, Kathleen K (F53)         
     Fouts, Ali A (F49)                 Massengale, Susan (F58)            
                43.75     1:27.59(43.84)    2:02.25(34.66)    2:41.12(38.87)
Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #47
Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #52
Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #50