Heat Results

2012 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 26-29, 2012

Event 29, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 17 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  VMST 'B'                          X18+  VMST    1:52.50     1:49.93
     Hibbard, Kate (F27)                Barley, Adam S (M30)               
     Turner, Betsy (F28)                Stauder, Justin M (M24)            
                29.45       58.79(29.34)    1:28.64(29.85)    1:49.93(21.29)

  2  NCMS 'A'                          X18+  NCMS    1:48.50     1:55.00
     Speerschneider, Derek (M38)        Morton, Jacob G (M24)              
     Parra, Madeline (F24)              Greene, Julie K (F28)              
                26.63       56.22(29.59)    1:23.97(27.75)    1:55.00(31.03)

  3  BCTM 'A'                          X18+  BCTM    1:48.00     1:47.58
     Willeboordse, Fall (F46)           Cruz, Penelope (F18)               
     Shiwnath, Mikey (M23)              Labour, Rafael E (M25)             
                27.98     1:01.72(33.74)    1:26.08(24.36)    1:47.58(21.50)

  4  REDT 'A'                          X18+  REDT    1:45.00     1:42.80
     Gary, Kristin J (F44)              Nagy, Joe (M31)                    
     Witzke, Christian E (M24)          Wager, Susan (F46)                 
                27.98       54.45(26.47)    1:17.65(23.20)    1:42.80(25.15)

  5  CAT 'A'                           X18+   CAT    1:41.00     1:44.16
     Seed, Caitlin C (F24)              Cassella, Ryan G (M30)             
     Brewer, Mary A (F30)               Scheerhorn, Andrew J (M30)         
                28.98       56.02(27.04)    1:23.76(27.74)    1:44.16(20.40)

  6  TOC 'A'                           X18+   TOC    1:43.80     1:45.75
     Bishop, Brooke A (F25)             Bower, Kenny G (M24)               
     Welting, Laureen K (F46)           Talbott, Christopher J (M25)       
                28.87       57.20(28.33)    1:25.09(27.89)    1:45.75(20.66)

  7  ROSE 'A'                          X18+  ROSE    1:48.00     1:49.19
     Alders, Alec (M23)                 Capizzi, Stefanie (F25)            
     Carlson, Eric (M27)                Seubert, Erica L (F30)             
                26.51       59.34(32.83)    1:21.99(22.65)    1:49.19(27.20)

  8  MARY 'A'                          X18+  MARY    1:48.48     1:49.52
     Hiskey, Justin R (M28)             DeHart, Morgan L (M23)             
     Turner, Katy C (F22)               Mathews, Erin (F26)                
                25.97       54.82(28.85)    1:23.33(28.51)    1:49.52(26.19)

  9  UTAH 'A'                          X18+  UTAH    1:51.00     1:51.78
     Spencer, Rachel (F19)              Brussow, Chris (M34)               
     Bunnell, Christie (F19)            Karren, John (M44)                 
                29.20       58.59(29.39)    1:27.35(28.76)    1:51.78(24.43)

 10  CMS 'A'                           X18+   CMS    1:53.00     1:52.38
     Biggs, Brittany A (F22)            MacDonald, Lee H (M60)             
     Ganiyev, Doston (M24)              Priddy, Megan E (F24)              
                28.96     1:01.29(32.33)    1:27.02(25.73)    1:52.38(25.36)
Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #44
Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #45
Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #43